Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/05/24 |
GO WOD event |
Short Green |
00:40:59 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55) |
01:30:51 |
44th |
907 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (W16) |
02:17:43 |
37th |
891 |
|
18/06/23 |
SN Urban |
Course 5 |
00:44:50 |
3rd |
960 |
|
13/05/23 |
GO Local event |
Short Blue |
01:31:29 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W50) |
02:14:50 |
43rd |
821 |
|
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:53:14 |
33rd |
840 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F2-B |
00:53:41 |
47th |
481 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2-2 |
00:47:59 |
32nd |
421 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:53:41 |
108th |
|
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
25 |
00:57:03 |
28th |
|
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
Yellow |
00:23:13 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/21 |
SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath |
Green |
01:22:03 |
|
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F7 |
00:22:26 |
23rd |
943 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M50 (M50) |
01:22:26 |
24th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2A |
00:25:21 |
36th |
949 |
|
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Yellow |
00:31:46 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/02/20 |
GO Local Event |
Blue |
01:18:50 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
01:29:49 |
54th |
959 |
|
25/01/20 |
SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) |
Green |
01:10:12 |
49th |
927 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/12/19 |
GO Local Event |
Orange |
00:24:25 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/18 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:35:10 |
43rd |
1044 |
|
22/09/18 |
Caddihoe Day 1 |
Course 4 |
01:08:47 |
43rd |
1061 |
|
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) |
00:58:55 |
69th |
1104 |
|
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:21:08 |
|
|
|
01/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race |
Green Men |
|
|
|
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
2 |
02:08:45 |
98th |
951 |
|
13/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
00:58:34 |
23rd |
984 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/03/18 |
SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) |
Green |
00:48:09 |
14th |
1044 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/18 |
HH SE League event |
Green |
00:58:21 |
10th |
1053 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/18 |
Holmwood Common Regional |
SHORT GREEN |
00:48:20 |
3rd |
1037 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/02/18 |
MV SE League event |
Green |
01:10:36 |
27th |
938 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/01/18 |
SAX Sunday League |
Green |
00:53:01 |
10th |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Short Blue |
00:55:16 |
29th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:35:43 |
73rd |
1016 |
|
15/10/17 |
SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Green |
01:00:40 |
20th |
1044 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/10/17 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) |
01:11:07 |
104th |
1075 |
|
27/08/17 |
MV Urban event |
Course 4 WSV, MUV |
00:21:06 |
|
|
|
20/08/17 |
SN Urban event |
A |
00:53:49 |
65th |
997 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C37 |
01:55:03 |
63rd |
1049 |
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C37 |
02:01:45 |
66th |
1015 |
|
06/05/17 |
British Long Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M45) |
02:09:24 |
|
|
|
26/03/17 |
Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
02:06:51 |
71st |
1030 |
|
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
01:30:05 |
34th |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/17 |
SAX District Event |
bl |
01:11:17 |
50th |
1019 |
|
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Blue |
01:02:43 |
48th |
1032 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/17 |
DFOK South East League Regional Event |
Short Brown |
02:05:00 |
27th |
1055 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Light Green |
00:46:00 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
SBr |
01:34:32 |
60th |
1067 |
|
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
3 |
01:37:10 |
61st |
1080 |
|