Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 01:37:45 | 5th | 1411 | |
16/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 00:32:00 | 4th | 1416 | |
23/02/19 | British Night Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Course 1 (M21) | 01:15:20 | 2nd | 1388 | |
08/11/15 | LOC event (UKOL) | UKOL Black (M21) | 01:00:32 | 1st | 1386 | |
20/09/15 | Senior Home Internationals Relays | Men_ABBBB | 00:35:54 | 1st | ||
19/09/15 | Dales Weekend Day1/Northern Championships(UKOL)/Senior Home Internationals Individual | UKOL 01 (M21E) | 01:10:48 | 2nd | 1400 | |
06/09/15 | HIghland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 | Black | 01:04:00 | 1st | 1398 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/08/15 | Scottish 6 Days - Day1 | C41 | 00:39:30 | |||
21/06/15 | Schiehallion Weekend Day 3 Dunalastair - CompassPoint SOL 6 | Black | 01:34:25 | 2nd | 1397 | Racing Chl: Gold |
20/06/15 | Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup | Mens Elite | 00:42:25 | 4th | 1392 | |
23/05/15 | Scottish Championships Individual | Course 1 | 00:50:32 | |||
03/05/15 | GRAMP CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 | Black | 01:21:20 | 9th | 1376 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/15 | British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 01:34:54 | 2nd | 1393 | |
05/04/15 | JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 01:35:10 | 17th | 1387 | |
04/04/15 | JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 00:38:20 | 22nd | 1383 | |
03/04/15 | JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) | 00:18:55 | 73rd | 1333 | |
22/03/15 | Tim Watkins Trophy | A (Open Men) | 01:29:19 | 1st | ||
08/03/15 | INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 | Black | 01:06:30 | 1st | 1382 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/10/14 | Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 | 01 Black | 01:38:35 | 12th | 1396 | Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/14 | JOK Chasing Sprint | 00:24:02 | 7th | 1381 | ||
28/09/14 | BASOC WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 | Black | 01:17:00 | 2nd | 1383 | Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/14 | BASOC WOLF First Bite | Blue | 00:31:37 | 2nd | 1366 | Racing Chl: Gold |
22/06/14 | The Moray Mix Weekend Day 2 - CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 | Black | 01:03:59 | 1st | 1409 | Racing Chl: Gold |
21/06/14 | The Moray Mix Weekend Day 1 - incorporating bto SOUL5 | Badge 1 (M21E) | 00:37:35 | 3rd | 1359 | |
31/05/14 | British Long Championships (UKOL 11) | UKOL Course 1 (M21) | 01:49:16 | 3rd | 1369 | |
20/04/14 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) | UKOL Badge (M21) | 02:02:11 | 1st | ||
20/04/14 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) | Badge (M21E) | 01:32:56 | 1st | 1369 | |
19/04/14 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) | Badge (M21E) | 00:29:15 | 1st | 1386 | |
18/04/14 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) | UKOL Badge 1 (M21, M18, M20) | 00:14:43 | 5th | 1360 | |
23/03/14 | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | Brown | 01:00:26 | 1st | 1337 | Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/14 | KFO CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 | Black | 01:04:45 | 1st | 1367 | Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 | YHOA Superleague / YHOA Championships | Black | 01:01:58 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
16/02/14 | FVO CompassSport Cup Heat and SoSOL5 | Brown | 00:54:10 | 3rd | 1353 | Navigation Chl |
09/02/14 | MOR Level C Event - Phorp | Brown | 01:05:18 | 1st | 1357 | Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 | EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL 4 | Brown | 00:51:12 | |||
25/01/14 | EUOC Burns Weekend - City Race - incorporating bto SOUL1 | Course A | 00:46:29 | 5th | 1344 | |
24/01/14 | FWTN #6 - King's Buildings | Long | 00:21:46 | 1st | ||
15/12/13 | BASOC Small & Friendly Series #2 | Long Green | 00:36:43 | 3rd | ||
10/11/13 | Invoc Colour-Coded | BROWN | 00:50:38 | 1st | 1369 | Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/13 | Roseisle - Level C | Brown | 00:58:36 | 3rd | 1355 | Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/13 | BASOC Highland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 | Black | 01:18:33 | 1st | 1374 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/10/13 | BASOC Highland WOLF - Loch Vaa | Blue | 00:37:47 | 4th | 1338 | Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/13 | INVOC level C event at ABRIACHAN (new area) | Brown | 01:07:33 | |||
03/08/13 | Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) | C41 | 01:47:35 | 25th | 1372 | |
01/08/13 | Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) | C41 | 00:34:16 | 27th | 1372 | |
31/07/13 | Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Sprint Race (Incorporating EuroMeeting Sprint Distance) | 1 Men | 00:15:37 | 40th | 1332 | |
30/07/13 | Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) | UKOL C41 (M21) | 00:59:44 | 4th | 1374 | |
29/07/13 | Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 | C41 | 00:33:15 | 13th | 1363 | |
28/07/13 | Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) | UKOL C41 (M21) | 00:54:52 | 10th | 1361 | |
02/06/13 | INVOC level C event at DALLASCHYLE | Brown | 00:51:04 | 1st | 1368 | Racing Chl: Gold |