Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/05/24 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
C7 |
01:24:46 |
38th |
1042 |
|
22/05/24 |
RR Spring Sprint 5 |
Sprint |
00:26:23 |
11th |
|
|
19/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Green |
00:53:08 |
21st |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Short Blue |
01:19:37 |
60th |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/05/24 |
ELO Sprintelope - North Berwick |
Short |
00:28:33 |
5th |
|
|
12/05/24 |
STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:41:22 |
42nd |
985 |
|
08/05/24 |
RR Spring Sprint 3 |
Sprint |
00:22:54 |
8th |
|
|
05/05/24 |
BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
02:05:03 |
39th |
920 |
Navigation Chl |
01/05/24 |
ELO Sprintelope - Dunbar |
Short |
00:30:07 |
4th |
|
|
27/04/24 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:54:34 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
01:35:03 |
48th |
958 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
4 |
00:49:13 |
25th |
1042 |
|
17/04/24 |
ELO Sprintelope - Haddington West |
Short |
00:37:24 |
9th |
|
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
02:03:41 |
|
|
|
06/04/24 |
RR Winter Local 4 |
Green |
00:54:51 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M70, W60) |
01:26:22 |
42nd |
1043 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
01:05:55 |
86th |
933 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
00:28:44 |
112th |
852 |
|
24/03/24 |
ELO SoSOL |
Green |
00:59:47 |
15th |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:30:47 |
49th |
935 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/03/24 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Green |
00:43:08 |
20th |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
RR Winter Local 3 |
Green |
00:53:38 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
02/03/24 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
01:07:54 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
4 MUV, WSV |
00:35:44 |
15th |
981 |
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 4 |
01:01:21 |
29th |
849 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:50:57 |
16th |
1011 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
01:03:52 |
68th |
1022 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
1 Long |
00:28:29 |
82nd |
|
|
04/02/24 |
Abbotshaugh Local Event |
Blue |
01:18:25 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/02/24 |
RR Winter Local 2 |
Green |
00:35:11 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
5 |
00:45:34 |
40th |
1021 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
5 |
00:17:50 |
48th |
979 |
|
20/01/24 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
01:04:56 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
4 |
00:37:39 |
7th |
1018 |
|
26/11/23 |
Muiravonside Local event |
Green |
01:07:58 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/11/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:42:45 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships |
Green |
01:12:14 |
23rd |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Green |
00:51:15 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/11/23 |
RR Autumn Local 3 |
Green |
00:49:59 |
15th |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL |
Green Day |
00:54:44 |
11th |
1052 |
|
04/11/23 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
L.Green |
00:47:19 |
14th |
|
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Green |
01:03:27 |
21st |
1030 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/10/23 |
BL Aughertree, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:48:11 |
31st |
1015 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 4 |
00:38:38 |
31st |
998 |
|
07/10/23 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Light Green |
00:44:24 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/10/23 |
Cambusbarron Sprint |
Long |
00:32:00 |
26th |
|
|
30/09/23 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Score |
00:42:58 |
32nd |
|
|
27/09/23 |
Grangemouth Sprint |
Long |
00:37:01 |
21st |
|
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Green |
01:51:04 |
23rd |
941 |
Navigation Chl |
16/09/23 |
Falkirk Wheel local event |
Green |
01:04:04 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |