Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/09/23 |
WCOC regional |
Blue |
02:02:14 |
|
|
|
18/06/23 |
BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:04:24 |
23rd |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/22 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
blue |
01:14:23 |
10th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/22 |
Compasssport Cup heat |
Blue Men Cup |
01:12:47 |
16th |
1149 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C5 |
01:11:13 |
46th |
1160 |
|
26/12/19 |
LOC Turkey Race |
Long Technical |
00:31:08 |
8th |
|
|
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:56:59 |
14th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen |
Blue |
01:01:32 |
13th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells |
Blue |
01:23:41 |
12th |
1158 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:08:26 |
40th |
1162 |
|
04/05/19 |
BMSR Individual Sprint |
14 |
00:21:01 |
9th |
1152 |
|
28/04/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Muncaster Fell |
Blue |
01:10:31 |
9th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:04:35 |
11th |
1194 |
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:21:41 |
31st |
1150 |
|
16/02/19 |
YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships |
Blue |
00:47:24 |
8th |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End |
Blue |
01:02:50 |
23rd |
1174 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/18 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck |
Blue |
00:56:16 |
9th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/18 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:18:11 |
32nd |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/09/18 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow |
Blue |
01:01:47 |
7th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/18 |
Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event |
Blue |
01:14:04 |
19th |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
01:01:10 |
55th |
1163 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
3 |
01:22:21 |
77th |
1132 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
3 |
01:13:35 |
46th |
1159 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
3 |
01:01:38 |
31st |
1203 |
|
03/06/18 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Wythop Valley |
Blue |
00:57:59 |
7th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/18 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:17:00 |
18th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance |
Blue 2 |
01:09:38 |
30th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance |
Blue Men |
00:46:54 |
28th |
1162 |
|
08/04/18 |
BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C |
Blue |
01:09:28 |
29th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/18 |
SROC Regional event |
Blue |
00:56:45 |
5th |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/17 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:05:40 |
15th |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/09/17 |
BL Level B Event High Pike |
Blue |
00:59:02 |
6th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/17 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Cockup |
Blue |
00:58:50 |
8th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C36 |
01:07:03 |
50th |
1233 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C36 |
01:18:38 |
74th |
1194 |
|
04/06/17 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:11:36 |
23rd |
1137 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/17 |
North Manchester 'C' Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
54:20:00 |
5th |
1171 |
Navigation Chl |
05/03/17 |
Cumbrian Galoppen Faulds Brow |
Blue |
00:55:01 |
10th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/17 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
109:31:00 |
34th |
1222 |
|
25/02/17 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
101:28:00 |
31st |
1210 |
|
12/02/17 |
Twin Peak Day 2 |
Short Brown |
01:05:39 |
|
|
|
13/11/16 |
LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:24:41 |
60th |
1197 |
|
06/11/16 |
Burnbanks - Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:39:50 |
13th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/16 |
The Liverpool Big Weekend Ainsdale Dunes |
Brown |
01:57:05 |
7th |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/06/16 |
The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
01:16:24 |
6th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:56:57 |
61st |
1141 |
|
17/04/16 |
Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) |
UKOL 6 (M45, M50) |
01:35:54 |
33rd |
1210 |
|
03/04/16 |
LOC weekend - Long Distance |
Short Brown 2 |
01:28:53 |
30th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:29:58 |
40th |
1208 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:26:38 |
47th |
1193 |
|