Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Blue |
01:01:40 |
71st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Blue |
01:17:27 |
31st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, W45, W50) |
01:03:47 |
17th |
|
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:34:59 |
22nd |
|
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) |
01:08:30 |
21st |
|
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, W45) |
01:03:29 |
21st |
|
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M16, W55) |
00:32:27 |
26th |
|
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:23:06 |
44th |
|
|
24/03/24 |
Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) |
Green |
00:38:46 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Blue |
01:10:45 |
39th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 8 (M16, W45, W50) |
01:00:02 |
5th |
|
|
03/03/24 |
Welsh Championships & Welsh League |
Blue |
01:19:26 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/03/24 |
2024 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 7 & YBT Heat |
Blue |
01:36:42 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/02/24 |
Hartshill Hayes Local event |
Long |
00:58:32 |
8th |
|
|
04/02/24 |
Rowney Doubler-Night and Day |
Green |
01:00:06 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/02/24 |
Rowney Warren Night event |
Short Blue |
01:10:26 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Blue |
00:50:40 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
Everdon Stubbs Local Event |
Long |
01:03:08 |
10th |
|
|
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Blue |
01:04:00 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Blue |
01:06:47 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
Short |
01:05:51 |
6th |
|
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
M21E |
01:31:07 |
56th |
|
|
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Blue Men |
01:04:05 |
21st |
|
|
19/11/23 |
WML Event - Burlish Top |
Blue |
01:41:00 |
42nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
9. Orange |
00:31:01 |
11th |
|
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Blue |
01:18:52 |
53rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:02:58 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/23 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
01:17:44 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
02:30:23 |
46th |
|
Navigation Chl |
07/10/23 |
Crewe, Double Sprint Event |
Short Sprint |
00:17:25 |
1st |
|
|
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:52:56 |
7th |
|
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:09:51 |
63rd |
|
|
03/09/23 |
WCOC regional |
Blue |
02:16:35 |
21st |
|
Navigation Chl |
02/09/23 |
BL Swindale North |
Short Green |
00:41:30 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 4 |
00:11:14 |
4th |
|
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:00:58 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:57:43 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/08/23 |
Rough Close Evening Event |
Medium |
00:32:00 |
1st |
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C17 |
00:23:33 |
9th |
|
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
C17 |
00:45:23 |
12th |
|
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C17 |
00:44:13 |
14th |
|
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
C17 |
00:24:49 |
9th |
|
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C17 |
00:55:30 |
15th |
|
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
Light Green |
00:25:35 |
8th |
|
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
10 - Lt Green |
00:37:45 |
9th |
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
12 |
00:28:13 |
9th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q5 |
00:19:24 |
5th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F5 |
00:18:49 |
16th |
|
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Green |
01:19:33 |
61st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/04/23 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event |
Green |
01:10:43 |
48th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |