Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
01/06/24 |
SN Urban |
Course 5 |
00:32:53 |
4th |
931 |
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
GREEN |
01:12:27 |
32nd |
940 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Green |
01:21:08 |
31st |
913 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Green |
00:55:49 |
2nd |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
01:01:58 |
28th |
962 |
|
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Green |
00:45:11 |
17th |
1027 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Sh Green |
00:54:25 |
9th |
981 |
|
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Short Green |
01:01:25 |
15th |
919 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/12/23 |
BKO Night Event |
Green |
01:21:32 |
9th |
1033 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Green |
00:46:38 |
1st |
999 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Green |
00:47:18 |
3rd |
991 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Short Green |
00:54:34 |
8th |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Short Green |
01:04:16 |
13th |
860 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, W60) |
00:55:15 |
19th |
1021 |
|
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Green |
01:04:32 |
17th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Short Green |
00:45:43 |
2nd |
1027 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
GO Local Event |
Short Green |
00:37:18 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/06/23 |
SN Urban |
Course 5 |
00:56:38 |
15th |
814 |
|
10/06/23 |
BKO Summer Parks Series #1 |
Medium |
00:36:21 |
3rd |
|
|
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Green |
00:43:07 |
2nd |
965 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
01:14:31 |
14th |
1015 |
|
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
7 Short Green |
00:36:14 |
2nd |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Green |
00:41:04 |
3rd |
1009 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
LOK SE League event |
Short Green |
00:40:48 |
2nd |
995 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Short Green |
00:44:09 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Green |
00:39:28 |
2nd |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Green |
00:52:15 |
2nd |
1005 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Green |
00:58:13 |
26th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
Sarum South West Orienteering League |
Green |
00:51:00 |
7th |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Green |
01:05:02 |
18th |
1032 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:51:09 |
18th |
1056 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Green |
00:54:44 |
12th |
1053 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Green |
01:07:06 |
7th |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/05/22 |
Welwyn Garden City Race |
4 |
00:51:22 |
39th |
937 |
|
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Green |
01:04:25 |
28th |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
GREEN |
00:56:00 |
14th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:53:32 |
82nd |
964 |
|
27/02/22 |
South East League Event |
Green |
00:56:16 |
9th |
1055 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:05:44 |
20th |
1048 |
|
23/01/22 |
SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest |
Green |
00:48:05 |
18th |
1034 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Green |
00:52:06 |
10th |
1014 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W20, W55) |
01:27:24 |
27th |
996 |
|
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Green |
01:07:15 |
14th |
1002 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Green |
01:02:01 |
17th |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/10/21 |
SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 |
Green |
01:08:09 |
13th |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/09/21 |
TVOC Urban Regional & SEOUL Event |
4 |
00:51:40 |
23rd |
925 |
|
10/07/21 |
Summer Parks Event |
Medium |
00:47:44 |
7th |
|
|
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Green |
01:06:45 |
80th |
949 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Green |
01:08:23 |
36th |
969 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Green |
00:54:40 |
9th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Silver |