Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/11/11 |
Pods & Conyfield Woods and The Ramparts Colour Code Event incorporating ESSOL |
Blue |
01:48:43 |
51st |
760 |
|
20/11/11 |
CHIG Regional Event |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:31:12 |
28th |
842 |
|
13/11/11 |
The King's Forest Colour Code Event, inc.ESSOL |
Green |
00:50:36 |
10th |
968 |
|
23/10/11 |
WAOC Colour Coded event including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
01:24:38 |
81st |
348 |
|
22/10/11 |
Cambridge City Race |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
01:01:58 |
71st |
956 |
|
09/10/11 |
NOR Colour Code Event |
Green |
00:59:05 |
21st |
935 |
|
02/10/11 |
Hundred Acre Walks Colour Code Event , EA League & ESSOL |
Blue |
02:35:42 |
25th |
757 |
|
10/09/11 |
The Fourth City of London Race |
W40 |
01:20:59 |
38th |
915 |
|
22/05/11 |
SOS Colour Code Event inc. EA School Championships and ESSOL |
Blue |
01:14:27 |
11th |
868 |
|
14/05/11 |
Individual |
Badge Course 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:44:20 |
52nd |
944 |
|
24/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
22 |
01:38:41 |
96th |
667 |
|
23/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
22 |
01:00:33 |
32nd |
920 |
|
22/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
00:22:14 |
|
|
|
10/04/11 |
British Middle Distance Championships |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:00:33 |
48th |
843 |
|
09/04/11 |
British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats |
3C |
00:19:59 |
37th |
1001 |
|
09/04/11 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
FB6 |
00:20:39 |
30th |
801 |
|
27/03/11 |
SOS Colour Code Event inc. ESSOL |
Green |
00:45:07 |
9th |
964 |
|
13/03/11 |
TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup |
Badge Course 10 |
01:21:11 |
112th |
919 |
|
06/03/11 |
Regional Event Epping South West |
Short Blue |
01:23:49 |
39th |
746 |
|
20/02/11 |
National Event & Midland Championships |
Badge Course 11 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) |
01:36:01 |
48th |
811 |
|
13/02/11 |
SOS Regional Event incorporating EA League |
Short Blue |
01:13:05 |
15th |
857 |
|
06/02/11 |
HOC local (attached to YBTF) |
Green |
01:07:18 |
46th |
|
|
30/01/11 |
Day 2 Regional Event & EA Championships |
Short Blue |
01:32:53 |
22nd |
750 |
|
09/01/11 |
Knettishall Heath Colour Code Event inc. Essex & Suffolk Schools League |
Green |
00:49:38 |
16th |
968 |
|
28/11/10 |
SOS Regional Event, EA League & Essex & Suffolk Schools League |
Green |
00:50:46 |
16th |
959 |
|
23/10/10 |
Midland Sprints pm |
Vet 1 Women |
00:20:16 |
7th |
|
|
23/10/10 |
SMOC Midland Sprint Championship & EA League (Morning) |
Vet 1 Women |
00:16:52 |
6th |
974 |
|
23/10/10 |
SMOC Midland Sprint Championship & EA League (Afternoon) |
Vet 1 Women |
00:20:16 |
7th |
939 |
|
03/10/10 |
Haughley Park Colour Code Event & Yvette Baker Regional Qualification Round |
Blue |
01:11:03 |
37th |
|
|
18/09/10 |
The Third City of London Race |
4 Women's Vets (W40+) |
00:57:07 |
44th |
929 |
|
27/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 5 |
15 |
01:07:31 |
52nd |
722 |
|
26/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 4 |
15 |
01:32:13 |
48th |
770 |
|
23/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 2 |
15 |
01:15:14 |
54th |
753 |
|
22/08/10 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 |
15 |
01:10:49 |
59th |
735 |
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 2 |
Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
00:26:27 |
32nd |
955 |
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Overall Results |
Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
00:44:30 |
33rd |
|
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 1 |
Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
00:18:03 |
36th |
948 |
|
12/06/10 |
Winchester Urban Race |
Veteran W40+ |
01:06:14 |
14th |
875 |
|
16/05/10 |
Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:54:12 |
53rd |
454 |
|
25/04/10 |
Ickworth Park Colour Code Event & ESSOL |
Green |
00:46:20 |
8th |
|
|
04/04/10 |
Day 3 (Individual) |
Course No 21 (M65S, M75L, M80, W18S, W20S, W21V, W45S, W50S, W70L) |
01:16:53 |
88th |
829 |
|
03/04/10 |
Day 2 (Individual) |
Course No 19 (M65S, M75L, M80, W18S, W20S, W21V, W45S, W50S, W70L) |
01:36:46 |
150th |
517 |
|
02/04/10 |
Day 1 (Sprint) |
Course No 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
00:17:23 |
88th |
971 |
|
20/03/10 |
Huntingdon Town Race |
Womens Veteran (W40+ |
00:48:21 |
16th |
876 |
|
31/01/10 |
Thetford Thrash - Day 2 |
6 Short Green |
00:54:09 |
3rd |
860 |
|
30/01/10 |
Thetford Thrash - Day 1, Icenian Trophy & EA League |
Short Blue |
01:25:22 |
15th |
881 |
|
24/01/10 |
CompassSport Cup 1st Round |
Green Women |
01:01:08 |
17th |
885 |
|
22/11/09 |
Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:48:33 |
4th |
882 |
|
06/09/09 |
SE Middle Distance Champs Blean |
W45L |
01:14:50 |
9th |
691 |
|
12/04/09 |
JK Day 3 Middle/Long |
Course 17 (M45S-W45L) |
01:33:13 |
97th |
806 |
|