Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Blue |
01:12:28 |
20th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M65, W45) |
00:36:19 |
4th |
1208 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) |
01:07:23 |
18th |
1236 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, W45) |
01:10:48 |
37th |
1209 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W21, W45) |
00:34:43 |
9th |
1193 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:16:11 |
16th |
1146 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
3 |
01:12:28 |
5th |
1213 |
|
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:41:51 |
21st |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Brown |
01:29:29 |
17th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Blue |
01:00:11 |
15th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Blue |
01:06:00 |
13th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
B |
03:16:16 |
4th |
|
|
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:55:19 |
14th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:05:48 |
20th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:05:54 |
8th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend |
A |
01:01:21 |
13th |
1203 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C29 |
00:33:48 |
5th |
1188 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C29 (W45) |
01:13:08 |
15th |
1135 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
2 |
00:21:27 |
70th |
1109 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C29 |
01:05:30 |
11th |
1158 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C29 (W45) |
00:41:37 |
5th |
1180 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C29 |
01:38:36 |
28th |
1095 |
|
23/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban |
Brown |
01:01:10 |
11th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 1 of Saturday Sprint |
1 |
00:26:54 |
17th |
1225 |
|
22/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Part 2 of Saturday Sprint |
1 |
00:29:29 |
32nd |
1013 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue |
00:45:12 |
19th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships |
|
00:38:04 |
115th |
1103 |
|
14/05/23 |
Regional Event |
Black |
01:36:13 |
9th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, M65, W45) |
00:42:04 |
17th |
1183 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:17:39 |
125th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F7 |
00:17:39 |
22nd |
1155 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q7 |
00:18:40 |
6th |
1159 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W45) |
01:17:06 |
13th |
1184 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W45) |
00:52:45 |
21st |
1133 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45) |
00:14:50 |
18th |
1152 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W45) |
01:08:10 |
3rd |
1202 |
|
19/03/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:24:35 |
10th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
3 |
00:52:10 |
4th |
1163 |
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Blue |
01:01:09 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Blue |
01:07:59 |
15th |
1113 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65;W45;W50) |
00:56:09 |
3rd |
1183 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:03:58 |
50th |
1068 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:59:56 |
12th |
1145 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Blue |
00:51:56 |
7th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/22 |
Turkey Race 3 |
Long |
00:43:00 |
9th |
|
|
26/12/22 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Long |
00:43:43 |
|
|
|
04/12/22 |
PFO Hurstwood South |
Blue |
01:06:49 |
2nd |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Blue |
00:51:35 |
3rd |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3-A |
00:20:43 |
|
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3-3 |
00:20:51 |
21st |
1111 |
|