Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
4 |
00:39:28 |
10th |
1125 |
|
10/03/24 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Blue |
01:05:59 |
30th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
00:51:29 |
4th |
1176 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
5 |
00:16:09 |
33rd |
1029 |
|
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Green |
00:49:10 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Blue |
01:08:01 |
11th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Blue |
01:30:51 |
16th |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C24 |
00:32:45 |
14th |
1114 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:00:27 |
5th |
1137 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C24 |
01:00:00 |
36th |
1079 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:42:29 |
12th |
1113 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C24 |
01:21:17 |
42nd |
1063 |
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Short Blue |
00:52:52 |
5th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/23 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
GREEN |
00:48:21 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
00:52:54 |
12th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 4 |
00:36:37 |
17th |
1120 |
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
5 Green Women |
00:42:36 |
17th |
1081 |
|
27/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 |
Short |
00:38:57 |
|
|
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Women |
00:59:42 |
28th |
1112 |
|
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Short Blue |
00:47:24 |
14th |
1102 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 3 |
00:38:31 |
27th |
1119 |
|
13/03/22 |
Falkirk Wheel Middle Race |
Green |
00:39:18 |
4th |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
00:59:25 |
20th |
1100 |
|
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
01:10:08 |
14th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:51:03 |
9th |
1135 |
|
21/01/22 |
Big Weekend FWTN #6 |
Short |
00:33:57 |
40th |
|
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Blue |
01:15:59 |
|
|
|
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 3 Short Blue/Green |
00:43:30 |
28th |
1075 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C8 |
00:40:12 |
9th |
1153 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
01:29:28 |
41st |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
01:29:28 |
21st |
1116 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
01:06:16 |
15th |
1147 |
|
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 3 |
00:42:13 |
31st |
1097 |
|
23/02/20 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Blue |
01:09:31 |
17th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Green |
01:02:03 |
18th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Short |
00:43:12 |
42nd |
|
|
15/12/19 |
FVO Local Event Langlees,Falkirk |
Green |
00:45:22 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
16/11/19 |
FVO Local Event (Club Champs) |
Green |
00:27:01 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
FVO SoSOL |
Green |
00:53:13 |
17th |
1038 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C27 |
01:08:01 |
13th |
1152 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C27 |
01:05:44 |
26th |
1080 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C27 |
00:36:14 |
8th |
1185 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C27 |
00:55:27 |
15th |
1150 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
01:13:51 |
13th |
1137 |
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase |
Chase_Race 5 |
00:27:39 |
20th |
|
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue |
Prologue_Course2 |
00:28:25 |
22nd |
1061 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Short Blue |
00:58:52 |
5th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:38:35 |
67th |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Short Blue |
00:58:02 |
9th |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:48:03 |
87th |
1177 |
|