Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/06/24 | HAVOC Regional and SWELL | Brown | 01:39:33 | 9th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
04/05/24 | HH Saturday Series - Ellenbrook | Short Blue | 01:02:56 | 13th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
24/03/24 | TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships | SHORT BROWN | 01:15:52 | 20th | 1177 | Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 | SAX National event | Short Brown | 00:57:50 | 5th | 1208 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 | HH Saturday Series Mardley Heath | Short Blue | 00:50:14 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
25/02/24 | HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge | Short Brown | 01:20:43 | 16th | 1198 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 | CompassSport Cup Heat | 8A | 00:49:05 | 6th | ||
03/02/24 | HH Saturday Series - Sherrards park Wood | Short Blue | 00:50:45 | 14th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
06/01/24 | HH Saturday Series - Hockeridge | Short Blue | 00:47:47 | 12th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
17/12/23 | Mole Festive Event | Brown | 01:24:19 | 20th | 1215 | Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 | TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships | Short Brown | 01:21:08 | 13th | 1201 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/23 | HH Saturday Series - Fairlands | Short Blue | 00:36:47 | 6th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
26/11/23 | SN Trophy | Short Brown | 01:18:12 | 18th | 1195 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 | SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change | Blue | 00:58:38 | 11th | 1207 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 | HAVOC SWELL | Brown | 01:25:10 | 5th | 1204 | Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/23 | HH Saturday Series - Stanborough | Short Blue | 00:40:01 | 13th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
09/09/23 | HH Saturday Series - Burnham | Short Blue | 01:07:39 | 24th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
01/07/23 | HH Saturday Series and GLOSS event | GLOSS + Extension | 00:42:04 | 11th | ||
18/06/23 | GLOSS | Light Green plus extension | 00:53:47 | 9th | ||
03/06/23 | HH Saturday Series - Highfield Park | Short Blue | 00:47:05 | 12th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
08/05/23 | HH Saturday Series - Cassiobury - note date change to Monday | Short Blue | 00:41:50 | 24th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
16/04/23 | CHIG Regional and SWELL event | Blue | 00:51:45 | 23rd | 1147 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/23 | HH Saturday Series - Panshanger West | Short Blue | 00:41:02 | 11th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
25/03/23 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | 5 | 01:28:26 | 6th | 1212 | |
11/03/23 | HH Saturday Series - Chipperfield | Short Blue | 00:44:00 | 6th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
05/03/23 | HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event | Blue | 01:02:26 | 29th | 1122 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 | Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat | Green Junior Men | 00:48:31 | 6th | ||
05/02/23 | GO Waggoner Wells National SE League | Blue | 01:03:00 | 15th | 1173 | Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/23 | HH Saturday Series - Mardley Heath | Short Blue | 00:44:57 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
29/01/23 | Concorde Chase 2023 | Blue | 00:59:09 | 15th | 1169 | Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 | SMOC EA League - Rushmere | Blue | 00:54:18 | 3rd | 1154 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 | WAOC 50th Anniversary event | Blue | 01:04:43 | 9th | 1138 | Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/23 | HH Saturday Series - Sherrards Park Wood | Short Blue | 00:53:45 | 10th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
29/12/22 | SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event | Blue | 01:05:20 | 22nd | 1140 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/22 | TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 | Light Green | 00:37:36 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
10/12/22 | HH Saturday Series Boxmoor | Short Blue | 00:37:12 | 11th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
04/12/22 | CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. | Blue | 01:13:39 | 17th | 1117 | Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 | SN Trophy and SEL | Blue | 01:28:55 | 52nd | 1118 | Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/22 | HH Saturday Series Stanborough | Short Blue | 00:28:03 | 8th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
30/10/22 | SLOW National Event | Blue | 01:22:04 | 42nd | 1096 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/22 | DFOK Regional Event | Blue | 01:06:55 | 4th | 1158 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/22 | HH Saturday Series Verulamium | Short Blue | 00:47:00 | 10th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
25/09/22 | SMOC Milton Keynes Urban | 6 | 00:22:43 | 1st | ||
10/09/22 | HH Saturday Series Nomansland | Light Green | 00:24:54 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
28/08/22 | MV Urban event | 6 MJ/WJ | 00:27:59 | 4th | ||
09/07/22 | HH Saturday Series HABS | Short Blue | 00:47:23 | 15th | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
08/05/22 | Welwyn Garden City Race | 6 | 00:21:36 | 2nd | ||
24/04/22 | TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 | Green | 00:59:16 | 12th | 1043 | Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 16 (M16) | 01:13:02 | 29th | 1140 | |
16/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) | 00:48:50 | 84th | 1111 |