Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M80, W70) |
01:04:13 |
12th |
974 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M80, W65) |
00:34:50 |
23rd |
946 |
|
21/04/24 |
"War of the Roses" Urban Weekend |
Course 5 |
00:38:31 |
14th |
885 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M80, W70) |
01:16:37 |
34th |
887 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:20:04 |
55th |
931 |
|
03/03/24 |
Corporation Park Sprint Double (3/4) |
A |
00:30:59 |
38th |
|
|
25/02/24 |
SELOC Regional |
Green |
00:58:20 |
32nd |
953 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
10 |
00:52:08 |
5th |
912 |
|
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Green |
01:17:22 |
35th |
948 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/01/24 |
MDOC NW Night League |
Green |
01:20:29 |
14th |
|
Navigation Chl |
13/01/24 |
SELOC NWNL |
Green |
01:24:48 |
15th |
|
Navigation Chl |
09/12/23 |
SELOC Regional |
Green |
01:28:03 |
|
|
|
02/12/23 |
NWNL Hameldon Hill |
Green |
01:16:26 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/12/23 |
Hameldon Hill Regional |
Short Green |
00:41:37 |
3rd |
952 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Green |
00:58:13 |
31st |
954 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend |
D |
00:43:39 |
15th |
923 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:56:58 |
38th |
1001 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65) |
00:55:15 |
35th |
958 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:20:15 |
186th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q14 |
00:20:23 |
18th |
879 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F11 |
00:20:15 |
51st |
875 |
|
23/04/23 |
MDOC Philips Park Regional and YBT Heat |
Green |
01:16:34 |
16th |
936 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:43:15 |
57th |
971 |
|
19/03/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:05:25 |
21st |
990 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/03/23 |
Lee Quarry & Parks (4/4) |
Green |
01:04:33 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/03/23 |
Brun Valley Forest & Parks (3/4) |
Green |
00:56:48 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75; W60) |
01:05:01 |
18th |
1007 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
01:01:57 |
|
|
|
05/02/23 |
Haigh Woodland Park |
GREEN |
65:20:00 |
15th |
949 |
Navigation Chl |
22/01/23 |
Alkincoats Park (1/4) |
Light Green |
00:46:22 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
01:17:56 |
46th |
967 |
|
05/11/22 |
Dean Clough Regional (4/4) |
Green |
01:02:49 |
6th |
986 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/22 |
Calf Hey (3/4) |
Blue |
01:35:41 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:09:47 |
28th |
1020 |
|
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:06:08 |
45th |
976 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Green |
01:16:53 |
37th |
871 |
Navigation Chl |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
01:09:57 |
40th |
896 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
11 |
01:04:11 |
52nd |
878 |
|
14/05/22 |
Tockholes Regional & Yvette Baker Heat |
Green |
00:57:13 |
25th |
1001 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Blue |
01:17:24 |
63rd |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:09:24 |
45th |
946 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/02/22 |
National Event (UKOL) and YHOA SuperLeague |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:28:33 |
30th |
962 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M75, W65, W70) |
01:22:46 |
11th |
1008 |
|
29/01/22 |
PFO Spring Series Whitaker Park (1/4) |
Technical/Light Green |
00:42:58 |
21st |
|
|
09/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:49:25 |
15th |
1009 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/11/21 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:36:44 |
|
|
|
23/10/21 |
Witton Park |
Green |
00:59:59 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
Green |
01:18:41 |
21st |
917 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/09/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:09:44 |
15th |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M75 (M75) |
01:15:57 |
12th |
|
|