Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
07/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 |
U6 |
|
|
|
|
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) |
01:04:42 |
48th |
|
|
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
16 |
57:25:00 |
11th |
|
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Night Championships |
UKOL Short Green (M70, M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:43:16 |
20th |
|
|
23/11/19 |
SE Night Champs |
Green |
00:49:07 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Light Green (M16) |
00:54:49 |
18th |
|
|
02/11/19 |
Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 6 (M16, W16) |
00:25:08 |
6th |
|
|
02/11/19 |
Western Night League - Worcestershire Beacon |
Score |
55:13:00 |
20th |
|
|
13/10/19 |
East Midlands Urban League 2019 |
COURSE 6 |
00:36:53 |
3rd |
|
|
06/10/19 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 2: Bury St Edmunds Urban |
6 |
00:40:48 |
6th |
|
|
29/09/19 |
INVOC bto SOUL9 |
6 WJ/MJ |
00:37:15 |
11th |
|
|
22/09/19 |
NWO Urban Event |
Course 6 |
00:42:21 |
7th |
|
|
21/09/19 |
City of London Race |
12 |
00:34:53 |
10th |
|
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
Course 13 |
00:31:07 |
35th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F13 |
00:13:39 |
6th |
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H6B |
00:16:40 |
25th |
|
|
08/09/19 |
Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) |
Light Green |
|
|
|
|
07/09/19 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race |
Light Green |
|
|
|
|
01/09/19 |
TVOC UKUL Urban Event |
6 |
00:47:47 |
7th |
|
|
25/08/19 |
MV Urban event |
6 - MJ, WJ |
00:31:19 |
5th |
|
|
18/08/19 |
East Midlands Urban League 2019/Race the Castles (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M16, W16) |
00:24:31 |
8th |
|
|
17/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 Light Green (M16, W16) |
00:34:27 |
11th |
|
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 6 |
00:25:54 |
42nd |
|
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C16 |
00:48:45 |
28th |
|
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C16 |
00:49:11 |
23rd |
|
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
C16 |
01:38:12 |
25th |
|
|
21/07/19 |
SOS Maldon Urban |
WJ |
00:27:45 |
1st |
|
|
14/07/19 |
NGOC League 7 |
Sh Green |
00:38:59 |
1st |
|
|
10/07/19 |
BOK Urban Series 9 |
Orange |
00:25:15 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/07/19 |
SN Urban event |
6 |
00:33:24 |
5th |
|
|
26/06/19 |
BOK Urban Series 7 |
Orange |
00:23:15 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/06/19 |
WIM SEOUL Urban Event - Ringwood |
Course 5 |
00:32:26 |
4th |
|
|
16/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) |
6 - MJ, WJ |
00:30:32 |
9th |
|
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race |
6: MJ, WJ |
00:15:49 |
10th |
|
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race |
6: MJ, WJ |
00:10:36 |
7th |
|
|
09/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) |
UKOL 7 (M16, W16) |
00:31:02 |
8th |
|
|
08/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60, W65) |
00:46:56 |
39th |
|
|
05/06/19 |
BOK Urban Series 6 |
Orange |
00:21:52 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/19 |
SWOA South-West Sprint Championships |
A4 |
00:14:09 |
6th |
|
|
29/05/19 |
BOK Urban Series 5 |
Orange |
00:19:32 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) |
00:55:26 |
20th |
|
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 15 (W14) |
00:50:46 |
11th |
|
|
25/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) |
course 6 |
00:33:01 |
23rd |
|
|
19/05/19 |
SWOA South-West Middle Distance Championships |
Course 7 |
00:54:42 |
3rd |
|
|
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry |
Short Green |
01:02:37 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/05/19 |
BOK Urban Series 4 |
Orange |
00:20:53 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/19 |
BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) |
Orange |
00:29:46 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/19 |
BOK Urban Series 3 |
Orange |
00:15:57 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
24 |
00:48:53 |
14th |
|
|
01/05/19 |
BOK Urban Series 2 |
Orange |
00:15:38 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |