Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/07/23 |
GRAMP Summer Series Glen Dye |
Short Tech |
01:10:00 |
10th |
|
|
13/11/22 |
MAROC Birsemore Regional |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Green |
00:58:13 |
19th |
1047 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60) |
02:11:56 |
17th |
1025 |
|
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Green |
00:53:42 |
23rd |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 3 |
00:44:03 |
39th |
1056 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
02:05:31 |
72nd |
954 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
01:15:17 |
129th |
921 |
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
01:08:11 |
23rd |
1074 |
|
09/01/22 |
MAROC Cambus Regional Event |
|
01:14:59 |
42nd |
1011 |
|
31/10/21 |
Balfour |
Blue |
02:01:37 |
18th |
1001 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Blue |
01:49:34 |
35th |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 2 Short Brown/Blue |
01:23:30 |
64th |
904 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
02:11:48 |
46th |
1013 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
02:11:48 |
100th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:16:49 |
62nd |
957 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C7 |
01:29:21 |
48th |
1056 |
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
BlueM60 |
01:29:03 |
18th |
1016 |
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60) |
02:56:38 |
32nd |
982 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6B (M60) |
01:22:04 |
43rd |
1051 |
|
02/06/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Countesswells |
Long Tech |
00:58:42 |
25th |
|
|
26/05/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes |
Long Tech |
01:02:11 |
|
|
|
19/05/21 |
GRAMP Summer Series - Hazlehead |
Long Tech |
01:07:09 |
19th |
|
|
12/05/21 |
Spring Series - Denlethen Woods |
Sprint |
00:39:36 |
26th |
|
|
28/04/21 |
Spring Series - Cambus |
Sprint |
00:34:27 |
28th |
|
|
14/04/21 |
Spring Series - Bellwood |
Forest Sprint |
00:41:58 |
39th |
|
|
03/01/21 |
Maroc local event |
Turquoise |
01:37:14 |
25th |
|
|
08/11/20 |
Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only |
Blue |
01:54:36 |
29th |
|
Navigation Chl |
11/10/20 |
GRAMP Glen Dye |
Short Brown |
01:52:20 |
27th |
993 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/09/20 |
Cambus o'May local event |
Blue |
01:55:50 |
70th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 3 |
00:49:43 |
44th |
1002 |
|
11/03/20 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
Short |
01:29:40 |
24th |
|
|
08/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - regional |
3-Blue |
01:40:14 |
42nd |
991 |
|
07/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 |
U3 |
00:53:44 |
21st |
966 |
|
26/02/20 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
DNC Short |
01:08:43 |
13th |
|
|
23/02/20 |
GRAMP Balmedie |
Green |
01:12:14 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/02/20 |
GRAMP DNC - Scolty |
Short |
00:56:23 |
16th |
|
|
16/02/20 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Blue |
89:41:00 |
40th |
1073 |
Navigation Chl |
12/02/20 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
Short |
01:05:41 |
19th |
|
|
02/02/20 |
MAROC Bellwood, Aboyne Local event |
Long |
00:58:00 |
12th |
|
|
29/01/20 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
Short |
01:15:17 |
20th |
|
|
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Blue |
01:50:09 |
117th |
954 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
3 |
01:27:49 |
106th |
871 |
|
22/01/20 |
GRAMP DNC - Forvie |
Short |
01:01:14 |
16th |
|
|
15/01/20 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
Short |
00:43:27 |
12th |
|
|
08/01/20 |
GRAMP DNC - Crathes |
Short |
01:16:53 |
25th |
|
|
05/01/20 |
Maroc regional Banchory |
Blue |
01:33:46 |
21st |
946 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/12/19 |
Deeside Night Cup series |
Short |
01:25:13 |
16th |
|
|
11/12/19 |
GRAMP DNC - Balmedie |
Short |
00:59:17 |
9th |
|
|