Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/04/24 |
SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! |
Blue |
00:39:16 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/04/24 |
SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
00:58:38 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
02:04:27 |
47th |
1182 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
01:09:20 |
73rd |
1165 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:22:46 |
31st |
1188 |
|
23/03/24 |
SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School |
Blue |
00:59:21 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood |
Blue |
00:53:19 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Blue |
00:53:59 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Short Green |
01:05:33 |
21st |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/01/24 |
SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common |
Blue |
00:41:14 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Black |
01:32:48 |
29th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/23 |
SO - SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
00:45:50 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
01:03:30 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell |
Blue |
00:48:09 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Blue |
00:57:14 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:40:11 |
19th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/23 |
SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Blue |
00:51:19 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/23 |
Park-O P7 Lancing Manor |
Sprint |
00:23:16 |
10th |
|
|
02/09/23 |
Park-O P6 Goffs Park |
Sprint |
00:21:03 |
9th |
|
|
17/06/23 |
Park-O P2 Preston Park |
Sprint |
00:26:10 |
22nd |
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
01:23:39 |
10th |
1158 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:21:07 |
194th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3 |
00:21:07 |
34th |
1167 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3 |
00:24:19 |
17th |
1120 |
|
04/05/23 |
Carrickfergus Urban |
1 |
00:48:38 |
6th |
1167 |
|
03/05/23 |
Fermanagh Sprint |
Long |
00:17:31 |
5th |
|
|
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
00:29:14 |
|
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
03:08:01 |
26th |
1136 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
01:16:11 |
62nd |
1166 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:18:35 |
|
|
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M35, M40) |
01:53:32 |
27th |
1227 |
|
18/02/23 |
SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel |
Blue |
00:54:54 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Black |
01:38:50 |
10th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Blue |
01:02:21 |
9th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/23 |
SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington |
Blue |
00:45:30 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/22 |
Brighton City Race |
Course 1 |
00:47:11 |
9th |
|
|
11/12/22 |
SE Families & Veterans |
Brown |
01:44:13 |
11th |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Brown |
01:34:53 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/22 |
Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown |
Brown |
01:46:32 |
17th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/10/22 |
SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Blue |
00:54:53 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/22 |
SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Blue |
00:58:31 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/22 |
SO SOG A2 - Rewell Quarry, Arundel |
Blue |
00:54:27 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
SO Park-O 7 - Horsham Park |
Sprint |
00:19:54 |
6th |
|
|
14/05/22 |
NI Sprint Championships 2022 (part of the NI Urban League) |
Course 1 |
00:18:44 |
8th |
|
|
14/05/22 |
NI Middle Distance Championships 2022 |
Course 1 |
00:55:55 |
12th |
|
|
01/05/22 |
SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Brown |
01:11:19 |
8th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W45) |
01:10:30 |
11th |
1174 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:51:00 |
35th |
1253 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:20:34 |
44th |
1129 |
|
02/04/22 |
SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel |
Blue |
00:58:34 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |