Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Blue |
00:56:51 |
4th |
1246 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
3 |
00:41:07 |
13th |
1194 |
|
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Blue |
01:00:46 |
8th |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
3 MSV, WV |
00:24:30 |
2nd |
1257 |
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 3 |
00:49:04 |
2nd |
1268 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
00:59:09 |
7th |
1228 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
4 |
00:38:08 |
14th |
1194 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 |
Course 3 |
00:11:44 |
2nd |
1256 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:11:21 |
7th |
1188 |
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 |
Course 3 |
00:19:53 |
1st |
1284 |
|
05/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL |
Green Day |
00:35:39 |
1st |
1243 |
|
04/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Nox Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin |
Green Night |
00:34:03 |
1st |
|
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:14:22 |
3rd |
1294 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 3 |
00:28:56 |
5th |
1230 |
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:17:00 |
3rd |
1273 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C35 |
00:39:40 |
19th |
1234 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
01:07:22 |
10th |
1255 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C35 |
01:02:56 |
10th |
1257 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:35:48 |
11th |
1263 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C35 |
01:07:58 |
16th |
1254 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:51:16 |
3rd |
1274 |
|
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Short Brown |
01:00:48 |
5th |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Brown |
00:54:38 |
2nd |
1296 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 3 |
00:34:10 |
4th |
1273 |
|
26/02/23 |
GRAMP Balmedie Regional |
Blue |
00:54:40 |
3rd |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
Scottish Night Championships: Balmoral |
03 |
01:05:58 |
13th |
1192 |
|
25/02/23 |
MAROC Ballater Sprint |
Sprint |
00:23:34 |
19th |
|
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
4 Blue Men |
00:44:10 |
1st |
1267 |
|
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
3 |
00:38:34 |
3rd |
1256 |
|
30/10/22 |
ESOC SOUL11 incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 2 |
Course 3 |
00:31:59 |
2nd |
1257 |
|
29/10/22 |
ESOC Night Event incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 1 |
Course 3/4 |
00:45:07 |
6th |
1195 |
|
23/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Short Brown |
01:07:46 |
3rd |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
3 - Blue |
00:28:11 |
2nd |
1272 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Short Brown |
01:10:23 |
1st |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Blue |
00:37:54 |
1st |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Brown |
01:08:36 |
6th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/08/22 |
STAG 23rd GPC - Race 1 |
Course 3 |
00:15:32 |
2nd |
1227 |
|
21/08/22 |
STAG 23rd GPC - Race 3 |
Course 3 |
00:25:57 |
1st |
1267 |
|
21/08/22 |
STAG 23rd GPC - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:13:07 |
1st |
1247 |
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55) |
01:18:54 |
4th |
1258 |
|
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Short Brown |
00:53:31 |
3rd |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 3 |
00:27:40 |
8th |
1244 |
|
03/04/22 |
STAG's Cumbernauld Urban 2022 - SOUL6 |
3 |
00:31:44 |
2nd |
1223 |
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:39:49 |
|
|
|
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Brown |
01:06:31 |
3rd |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
01:04:09 |
3rd |
1265 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 3 |
00:40:41 |
5th |
1262 |
|
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:55:45 |
8th |
1247 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:35:22 |
|
|
|
05/12/21 |
STAG's 22nd Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:11:15 |
1st |
1231 |
|