Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/04/24 |
SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! |
Blue |
00:40:49 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/04/24 |
SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
01:01:53 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Short Brown |
01:09:53 |
22nd |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place |
Blue |
00:55:03 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Blue |
00:42:28 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
86:35:00 |
22nd |
1208 |
|
20/01/24 |
SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common |
Blue |
00:52:12 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Brown |
01:13:40 |
46th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
M21E |
02:45:03 |
44th |
1193 |
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
M21E |
01:36:23 |
59th |
1206 |
|
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:27:02 |
34th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Blue |
01:14:50 |
41st |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/23 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell |
Blue |
00:52:29 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:57:41 |
21st |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Blue |
01:09:57 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Brown |
01:20:36 |
11th |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/23 |
SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Blue |
00:52:28 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C36 |
00:55:24 |
63rd |
1203 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:52:00 |
|
|
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C36 |
01:56:11 |
|
|
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
00:42:49 |
42nd |
1236 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C36 |
01:40:39 |
60th |
1188 |
|
04/06/23 |
SO Regional Event - Capite Wood, Ashington |
Short Brown |
01:09:27 |
8th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:47:42 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
00:51:21 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
02:08:58 |
51st |
1113 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
01:05:34 |
39th |
1197 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:19:25 |
35th |
1152 |
|
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Blue |
00:50:29 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Short Brown |
01:13:24 |
9th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Brown |
01:18:33 |
28th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/23 |
SO SOG A8 - Ditchling Common, Burgess Hill |
Blue |
00:50:48 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Brown |
01:10:49 |
7th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Brown |
01:29:43 |
16th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Brown |
01:40:59 |
37th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/22 |
Brighton City Race |
Course 1 |
01:01:07 |
19th |
|
|
17/12/22 |
Brighton City Race |
Course 1 |
00:55:58 |
|
|
|
11/12/22 |
SE Families & Veterans |
Brown |
01:34:09 |
9th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
M21E |
01:41:18 |
63rd |
1132 |
|
03/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) |
M21E |
01:15:10 |
67th |
1148 |
|
26/11/22 |
Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown |
Blue |
01:36:26 |
29th |
1103 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/11/22 |
SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe |
Blue |
01:04:44 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/22 |
SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Blue |
00:55:28 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/22 |
SO SOG A1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Blue |
00:56:30 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/22 |
SO Park-O 1 (followed by AGM) - Worth School, near Turners Hill |
Sprint |
00:18:38 |
16th |
|
|
22/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne |
Short Brown |
01:21:02 |
7th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Brown |
01:19:18 |
14th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/05/22 |
SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Brown |
01:21:15 |
14th |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:28:46 |
30th |
1209 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:53:53 |
36th |
1202 |
|