Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2. Short Brown |
01:30:26 |
32nd |
1242 |
|
01/10/23 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:32:28 |
3rd |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C39 |
01:01:49 |
55th |
1180 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
01:56:30 |
47th |
1189 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
1 |
00:24:34 |
49th |
1173 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C39 |
01:39:41 |
53rd |
1178 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
01:12:56 |
59th |
1135 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C39 |
03:56:50 |
|
|
|
29/04/23 |
SROC spring series 2 |
Hard |
01:47:36 |
54th |
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W55) |
00:50:34 |
36th |
1097 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:22:29 |
183rd |
1180 |
|
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
M21E |
01:47:47 |
65th |
1104 |
|
03/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) |
M21E |
00:58:45 |
55th |
1251 |
|
13/11/22 |
SROC Autumn series 3 |
Blue |
01:01:53 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Junior Men (Green) |
00:59:19 |
27th |
1109 |
|
01/10/22 |
SROC Autumn series 2 |
Green |
00:31:22 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/22 |
SROC Autumn series 1 |
Green |
00:44:08 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/07/22 |
Summer Series 5 |
Long |
00:49:45 |
4th |
|
|
29/06/22 |
Summer Series 4 |
Long |
00:58:48 |
16th |
|
|
22/06/22 |
Summer Series 3 |
Long |
00:49:01 |
7th |
|
|
25/05/22 |
Spring Series 5 |
Long |
00:37:03 |
6th |
|
|
14/05/22 |
Tockholes Regional & Yvette Baker Heat |
Green |
00:44:57 |
13th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/04/22 |
Spring Series 2 |
Long |
00:57:10 |
12th |
|
|
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Blue |
01:05:01 |
23rd |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Black |
01:07:06 |
48th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/04/22 |
Spring Series 1 |
Long |
00:43:42 |
6th |
|
|
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance |
Long |
01:00:41 |
32nd |
1184 |
|
13/02/22 |
Compasssport Cup heat |
Junior Men Trophy |
00:49:25 |
8th |
1141 |
|
15/01/22 |
Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event |
Blue |
01:10:07 |
7th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/22 |
Terrain Night Series 2 |
Long |
01:15:33 |
14th |
|
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
8A Green Junior Men |
01:05:51 |
24th |
1012 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
02:29:00 |
46th |
1076 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
02:29:00 |
68th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
00:51:56 |
|
|
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C4 |
01:52:11 |
45th |
1099 |
|
07/07/21 |
Summer Series 6 |
Long |
01:03:42 |
18th |
|
|
30/06/21 |
Summer Series 5 |
Long |
00:53:23 |
10th |
|
|
27/06/21 |
East Midlands Championships 2021 |
Short Brown |
01:46:03 |
23rd |
1116 |
Navigation Chl |
09/06/21 |
Summer Series 2 |
Long |
01:46:03 |
38th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55) |
02:14:44 |
51st |
1109 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) |
01:13:48 |
56th |
1124 |
|
19/05/21 |
Solo Battleaxe |
Long |
00:47:55 |
17th |
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8A Junior Men Green M18- |
01:15:07 |
12th |
1041 |
|
26/12/19 |
LOC Turkey Race |
Long Technical |
00:55:04 |
44th |
|
|
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:52:54 |
46th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/11/19 |
SELOC Saturday Series - Burrs Country Park |
ORANGE |
00:19:29 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 8A |
01:05:49 |
27th |
|
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:42:42 |
51st |
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
C17 |
00:56:29 |
22nd |
|
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C17 |
01:25:11 |
42nd |
|
|