Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/04/24 |
NOR - Thetford Urban |
2 |
00:39:39 |
3rd |
1233 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:20:07 |
15th |
1243 |
|
11/02/24 |
SCOL5 and SOC regional event Micheldever Woods |
Blue |
00:41:02 |
1st |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
2 |
00:44:35 |
5th |
1206 |
|
01/01/24 |
EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban |
2 - WO MV |
00:40:59 |
2nd |
1252 |
|
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Blue |
00:48:28 |
1st |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Short Brown |
01:12:53 |
5th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event |
Blue |
00:47:21 |
1st |
1237 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Blue |
00:59:20 |
13th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:22:45 |
18th |
1200 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 2 MV WO (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:48:57 |
4th |
1254 |
|
21/10/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:40:52 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Sarum SW Orienteering League & SCOA league 1 |
Blue |
01:01:42 |
2nd |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 2 |
Course 2 |
00:45:49 |
3rd |
1217 |
|
24/09/23 |
TVOC Urban Regional Event |
2 |
00:43:08 |
3rd |
1260 |
|
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:53:52 |
2nd |
1267 |
|
19/08/23 |
Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 |
2 |
00:32:46 |
1st |
1264 |
|
08/07/23 |
BKO Summer Parks Series #2 |
Long |
00:37:24 |
4th |
|
|
25/06/23 |
NGOC League (Urban) |
Brown |
01:01:04 |
7th |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/06/23 |
Whitchurch Urban SEOUL and UKUL |
2 MV M40+ WO W18-W35 |
01:03:36 |
1st |
1292 |
|
11/06/23 |
SEOUL NWO Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:39:20 |
2nd |
1245 |
|
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Blue |
00:56:32 |
5th |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
00:54:26 |
2nd |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:17:31 |
24th |
1233 |
|
11/03/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Chipperfield |
Short Blue |
00:44:01 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) |
01:55:00 |
6th |
1220 |
|
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
2: SHORT BROWN |
01:13:04 |
14th |
1234 |
|
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Blue |
00:55:04 |
1st |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/22 |
Brighton City Race |
Course 2 |
00:42:30 |
5th |
|
|
27/11/22 |
Sarum South West Orienteering League |
Blue |
00:53:26 |
4th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 2 (M35, M40) |
01:23:36 |
23rd |
1264 |
|
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Blue |
00:51:30 |
4th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 |
SMOC Milton Keynes Urban |
2 |
00:41:26 |
2nd |
1236 |
|
18/09/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 & UK Urban League |
Course 2 |
00:39:00 |
2nd |
1227 |
|
10/09/22 |
Richmond Urban (Part of the North Yorkshire Urban Weekend) |
Course 2 |
00:46:02 |
1st |
1259 |
|
24/07/22 |
BADO's SEOUL Alresford Urban Event |
2 |
01:03:35 |
1st |
1269 |
|
16/07/22 |
SEOUL Cove Regional Urban |
2 |
00:53:08 |
1st |
1243 |
|
10/07/22 |
NWO UKUL Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:41:43 |
2nd |
1247 |
|
19/06/22 |
Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour |
Course 2 |
00:56:17 |
13th |
1240 |
|
18/06/22 |
Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) |
MV (Veteran Men 40+) |
00:39:44 |
9th |
1259 |
|
29/05/22 |
Kings Lynn Urban |
2 |
00:44:56 |
2nd |
1237 |
|
22/05/22 |
Chris James Memorial Event |
Brown |
00:52:00 |
5th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/22 |
Colchester Urban |
Course 2 |
00:48:36 |
2nd |
1223 |
|
08/05/22 |
Welwyn Garden City Race |
2 |
00:44:11 |
5th |
1231 |
|
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Blue |
00:59:55 |
7th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:16:23 |
6th |
1272 |
|
09/04/22 |
Poundbury (Dorchester) UKUL & SEOUL Urban event |
1 |
00:41:17 |
6th |
1228 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 Short Brown |
01:04:50 |
7th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 |
Oxford City Race |
2 |
01:03:19 |
7th |
1234 |
|