Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Very Short Green |
00:59:13 |
2nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
03/03/24 |
Dallaschyle Regional event |
Light Green |
01:17:48 |
9th |
|
Navigation Chl |
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
6 |
00:43:36 |
28th |
908 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
6 |
00:15:49 |
17th |
930 |
|
11/11/23 |
MAROC Local Event Potarch |
Light Green |
01:04:04 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 5 |
00:26:38 |
12th |
921 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 5 (WQ3) |
00:19:10 |
9th |
929 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 5 |
00:17:07 |
12th |
890 |
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Green |
01:41:05 |
18th |
919 |
Navigation Chl |
17/09/23 |
MAROC Pannanich Regional |
Orange |
01:20:03 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
10/09/23 |
Scottish Score Championships |
Score 2 TD5 |
01:01:40 |
79th |
|
|
30/08/23 |
GRAMP Urban Sprint - Danestone |
Short |
00:40:41 |
2nd |
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C20 |
00:34:38 |
50th |
981 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
01:28:38 |
101st |
892 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
5 |
00:15:44 |
23rd |
935 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C20 |
01:09:12 |
101st |
917 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
00:55:19 |
93rd |
944 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C20 |
01:21:54 |
97th |
909 |
|
12/07/23 |
GRAMP Summer Series Glen Dye |
Short Tech |
01:03:04 |
8th |
|
|
28/06/23 |
GRAMP Summer Series Haddo |
harder |
00:50:11 |
24th |
|
|
30/05/23 |
GRAMP Summer Series Hazlehead |
Long |
00:44:44 |
20th |
|
|
24/05/23 |
GRAMP Forest Sprint Crathes |
Orange Sprint |
00:49:43 |
33rd |
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65) |
00:56:07 |
37th |
953 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F12 |
00:16:21 |
9th |
966 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q12 |
00:25:26 |
39th |
866 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
01:16:21 |
248th |
|
|
04/05/23 |
Carrickfergus Urban |
5 |
00:33:17 |
24th |
872 |
|
03/05/23 |
Fermanagh Sprint |
Long |
00:33:33 |
40th |
|
|
15/04/23 |
Moravian - Saturday Local Event - Dufftown |
Long |
00:52:20 |
22nd |
|
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Green |
00:41:50 |
9th |
950 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 5 |
00:44:04 |
21st |
928 |
|
05/03/23 |
MAROC Dinnet Local Event |
Orange |
00:38:50 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
GRAMP Balmedie Regional |
Short Green |
00:58:09 |
3rd |
979 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/02/23 |
MAROC Ballater Sprint |
Sprint |
00:40:22 |
54th |
|
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
7 Veterans Short Green |
00:54:24 |
17th |
939 |
|
05/02/23 |
Gordonstoun Parkland/Urban Sprint Event - Regional |
Medium |
00:37:18 |
14th |
|
|
04/02/23 |
INVOC - SOUL2 |
Course 5 |
00:31:01 |
7th |
929 |
|
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Short Green |
01:15:03 |
29th |
867 |
Navigation Chl |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
5 |
00:39:39 |
55th |
889 |
|
15/01/23 |
MAROC Potarch Regional (Resheduled) |
Lt Gr |
00:58:31 |
6th |
|
|
02/01/23 |
GRAMP HHH Duthie Park & Ferryhill |
HHH |
00:55:37 |
17th |
|
|
13/11/22 |
MAROC Birsemore Regional |
Green |
|
|
|
|
22/10/22 |
Lossiemouth Dunes - Local Event |
Light Green |
01:02:12 |
|
|
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Light Green |
00:59:03 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Short Green |
01:33:06 |
19th |
887 |
Navigation Chl |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Green |
00:48:24 |
18th |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Green |
00:54:06 |
17th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/09/22 |
Moravian SOUL9 |
Course 5 |
00:28:14 |
7th |
972 |
|
28/08/22 |
Morrone Birkwood, Braemar regional event on new area |
Light Green |
01:14:48 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
24/08/22 |
GRAMP Urban Sprint - Aberdeen Uni |
Urban Sprint |
00:32:13 |
24th |
|
|