Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) |
01:27:44 |
16th |
1296 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:48:50 |
8th |
1288 |
|
24/04/24 |
Tulliallan Wednesday Evening Event |
Green |
00:30:31 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:37:04 |
10th |
1302 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:36:21 |
18th |
1289 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M35) |
00:55:25 |
3rd |
1310 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:24:59 |
47th |
1130 |
|
02/03/24 |
YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships |
Long |
00:33:28 |
2nd |
1310 |
|
24/02/24 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:40:00 |
3rd |
1330 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:05:51 |
9th |
1309 |
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Black |
01:18:32 |
5th |
1321 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
1. Brown |
01:32:15 |
20th |
1315 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Brown |
00:54:43 |
5th |
1312 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event |
Men's Open |
00:28:58 |
|
|
|
08/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Longshaw |
Brown |
01:09:57 |
7th |
1314 |
Navigation Chl |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:05:07 |
2nd |
1337 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
White |
00:35:21 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:18:34 |
11th |
1312 |
|
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 1 |
00:16:48 |
4th |
1295 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:11:45 |
4th |
1331 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:41:44 |
2nd |
1310 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C39 |
00:39:16 |
8th |
1320 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
01:12:27 |
7th |
1336 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C8 |
00:55:30 |
54th |
|
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C39 |
01:10:36 |
13th |
1304 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
00:47:27 |
22nd |
1284 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
C8 |
|
|
|
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C39 |
01:18:27 |
7th |
1326 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:27:15 |
7th |
1311 |
|
30/04/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell |
Brown |
01:01:49 |
8th |
1300 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35) |
01:42:38 |
7th |
1320 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:42:36 |
8th |
1323 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:16:52 |
14th |
1272 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 1 |
00:44:03 |
11th |
1327 |
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (W21; M18;M20;M35;M40) |
01:11:26 |
11th |
1295 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) |
01:34:56 |
4th |
1308 |
|
04/02/23 |
YHOA Night League Bowden Housteads |
Long |
01:00:16 |
6th |
1317 |
|
07/01/23 |
Saturday Series 4 |
Blue |
00:41:07 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:28:53 |
2nd |
1325 |
|
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21, M35) |
01:40:17 |
9th |
1314 |
|
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
00:38:47 |
5th |
1344 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 1 |
00:27:58 |
7th |
1274 |
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:23:26 |
1st |
1314 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
00:35:57 |
1st |
1345 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
01:30:06 |
20th |
1326 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
1 |
01:16:41 |
12th |
1366 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
00:55:23 |
17th |
1334 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
1 |
01:11:58 |
17th |
1309 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
1 |
01:30:02 |
23rd |
1295 |
|
25/06/22 |
SBOC Midsummer on the Gower - 2022 Welsh League Event |
Brown |
01:39:45 |
11th |
1285 |
Racing Chl: Gold |