Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:23:56 |
|
|
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:27:32 |
|
|
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
00:24:59 |
|
|
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
00:20:33 |
|
|
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
00:04:21 |
|
|
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:09:03 |
|
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
01:58:31 |
164th |
|
|
03/03/24 |
Doune Ponds Local Event |
Blue |
00:41:50 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) |
00:45:23 |
4th |
1321 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
3 |
00:32:40 |
2nd |
1318 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
3 |
00:12:13 |
2nd |
1333 |
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
1 |
00:18:34 |
10th |
|
|
01/01/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint |
Long |
00:18:06 |
10th |
|
|
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:34:35 |
13th |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Long |
00:52:03 |
14th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Long |
01:00:42 |
13th |
|
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 |
Course 1 |
00:24:21 |
2nd |
|
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 |
Course 1 |
00:12:39 |
2nd |
|
|
03/12/23 |
STAG's 24th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 |
Course 1 |
00:11:29 |
2nd |
|
|
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
1 |
00:42:32 |
3rd |
1320 |
|
26/11/23 |
Muiravonside Local event |
Blue |
00:43:20 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/11/23 |
Falkirk Wheel Night Event |
Long |
00:40:18 |
10th |
|
|
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Blue |
00:37:41 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2. Short Brown |
01:00:02 |
2nd |
1348 |
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Brown |
01:05:54 |
2nd |
1357 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 1/2 |
00:30:03 |
2nd |
1328 |
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 1 (MQ1) |
00:11:33 |
3rd |
1325 |
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 1 |
00:11:25 |
8th |
1330 |
|
13/10/23 |
Euromeeting Mixed Sprint Relay (and supporting public race) |
Men |
00:16:11 |
6th |
1336 |
|
04/10/23 |
Cambusbarron Sprint |
Long |
00:17:43 |
3rd |
|
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:12:33 |
6th |
1337 |
|
27/09/23 |
Grangemouth Sprint |
Long |
00:18:35 |
2nd |
|
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Brown |
01:17:50 |
1st |
1344 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
00:55:09 |
4th |
1327 |
|
15/09/23 |
DFOK Regional event |
Course 2 |
00:26:43 |
3rd |
1352 |
|
13/09/23 |
Linlithgow Sprint |
Long |
00:17:14 |
1st |
|
|
06/09/23 |
Broomridge & Balquhidderock Sprint |
Long |
00:19:11 |
1st |
|
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland - Race 2 |
Course 3 |
00:11:51 |
1st |
1304 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 3 |
00:11:02 |
1st |
1326 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C38 |
00:39:34 |
3rd |
1314 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
01:08:35 |
2nd |
1325 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
1 |
00:18:59 |
12th |
1316 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C38 |
00:59:57 |
3rd |
1337 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
00:38:59 |
3rd |
1344 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C38 |
01:10:51 |
3rd |
1347 |
|
28/06/23 |
Braco WEE |
Green |
00:25:53 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/06/23 |
Callander Crags WEE |
Green |
00:39:44 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
Course 1 |
00:37:41 |
1st |
|
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
Course 1 |
00:44:18 |
1st |
|
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:13:53 |
2nd |
1343 |
|