Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:41:04 |
7th |
1312 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:10:17 |
4th |
1313 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M45, M50) |
01:19:40 |
11th |
1290 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
00:42:31 |
10th |
1315 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:18:34 |
8th |
1279 |
|
03/03/24 |
Regional Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:51:49 |
8th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:19:10 |
5th |
1258 |
|
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
W21E |
01:30:24 |
11th |
1261 |
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
M21E |
01:14:44 |
50th |
1276 |
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2. Short Brown |
01:10:22 |
12th |
1312 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Brown |
|
|
|
|
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 2 |
00:14:10 |
|
|
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:07:56 |
|
|
|
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Short Brown |
00:58:35 |
|
|
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C37 |
00:43:47 |
14th |
1295 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:06:12 |
|
|
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C37 |
01:19:08 |
|
|
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:53:47 |
43rd |
1199 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C37 |
00:38:06 |
|
|
|
14/05/23 |
Fellgate Urban |
Course 2 |
00:37:18 |
1st |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:08:49 |
10th |
1301 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:44:25 |
12th |
1286 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:15:01 |
6th |
1299 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:24:31 |
17th |
1267 |
|
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:09:41 |
5th |
1272 |
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45;M50) |
01:07:40 |
5th |
1288 |
|
19/11/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Short |
00:17:39 |
2nd |
|
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Brown |
01:17:26 |
18th |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 2 |
00:22:48 |
4th |
1271 |
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:31:06 |
2nd |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
00:42:07 |
2nd |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1-B |
00:20:11 |
15th |
1255 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
01:20:11 |
67th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1-2 |
00:21:45 |
|
|
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
00:51:29 |
3rd |
1297 |
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:29:00 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:21:13 |
2nd |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
Ayton Moor Long Distance |
brown |
01:19:53 |
5th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey |
Brown |
00:30:52 |
5th |
1309 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
Brown |
00:56:40 |
7th |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/21 |
White Rose Urban -York City Race |
B |
00:37:54 |
8th |
1241 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C3 |
00:46:06 |
9th |
1276 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
01:38:13 |
11th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
01:38:13 |
6th |
1280 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
01:12:24 |
7th |
1283 |
|
13/06/21 |
"Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder |
Black |
01:08:34 |
5th |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
01:35:16 |
9th |
1307 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:59:00 |
18th |
1263 |
|
20/12/20 |
Sprint Races Coatham Dunes |
Long |
00:22:51 |
4th |
|
|
01/11/20 |
Local Middle Distance |
Blue |
|
|
|
|