Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
01:56:33 |
|
|
|
24/03/24 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
SHORT BLUE |
01:37:29 |
58th |
749 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 9 (M65, W55) |
01:19:46 |
|
|
|
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Green |
01:13:32 |
26th |
920 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 5 |
01:29:38 |
32nd |
927 |
|
11/02/24 |
South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) |
Blue |
00:47:00 |
|
|
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M65, W55) |
95:56:00 |
38th |
923 |
|
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Green |
01:22:45 |
38th |
896 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/12/23 |
SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:49:14 |
14th |
848 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Green |
01:07:45 |
24th |
835 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Green |
01:12:41 |
|
|
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Green |
00:54:34 |
|
|
|
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Blue |
01:31:32 |
|
|
|
23/01/22 |
SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest |
Green |
01:03:49 |
64th |
890 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/01/22 |
South West Orienteering League |
Green |
01:20:44 |
51st |
790 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Green |
01:07:50 |
71st |
853 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/10/19 |
Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 |
Green |
01:13:41 |
28th |
923 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/05/19 |
SWOA South-West Middle Distance Championships |
Course 6 |
01:37:03 |
20th |
929 |
|
22/10/17 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5 |
01:17:18 |
65th |
974 |
|
30/04/17 |
Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier |
Blue |
02:00:45 |
81st |
944 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/02/17 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 |
Blue |
01:35:01 |
87th |
877 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/01/17 |
NGOC Galoppen |
Green |
01:21:10 |
52nd |
867 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/01/17 |
SOC Level C & SCOL 5 |
Green |
01:03:47 |
32nd |
895 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
Blu |
01:46:47 |
97th |
847 |
|
09/10/16 |
SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League |
Blue |
02:04:10 |
65th |
871 |
Navigation Chl |
18/09/16 |
WIM Galoppen |
Blue |
02:10:46 |
74th |
903 |
Navigation Chl |
31/01/16 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Green |
01:00:07 |
24th |
843 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/04/15 |
SWOA Galoppen League and Schools League |
Blue |
01:52:27 |
40th |
887 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
01:13:15 |
12th |
931 |
|
22/02/15 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B |
Short Blue |
01:03:34 |
44th |
1000 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8(W45, W50, M65) |
01:59:18 |
75th |
890 |
|
07/02/15 |
Southern Champs Weekend Short Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3(W40, W45, W50, M55, M60) |
00:32:20 |
98th |
904 |
|
25/01/15 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Blue |
01:42:53 |
62nd |
858 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/01/15 |
NGOC Galoppen |
Green |
01:23:58 |
60th |
853 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/12/14 |
SCOA League Colour Coded |
Green |
00:56:42 |
31st |
989 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/14 |
BOK Galoppen & ASO League |
Green |
01:20:02 |
60th |
875 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/11/14 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Green |
01:16:49 |
40th |
947 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/11/14 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:58:48 |
50th |
966 |
|
26/10/14 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Black Park) |
Green |
00:52:12 |
25th |
978 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/10/14 |
Dorset Delight |
Short Green |
00:40:07 |
7th |
899 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/10/14 |
SWOA Galoppen & SCOA League + Dorset Schools event |
Short Green |
00:48:01 |
4th |
945 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 - Cookworthy |
Green |
01:02:26 |
|
|
|
24/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy |
Green |
00:42:31 |
|
|
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
W45S |
|
|
|
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) |
00:51:25 |
39th |
979 |
|
13/04/14 |
BOK Mike Nelson BOKTrot |
Blue |
01:28:21 |
62nd |
951 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/04/14 |
Wessex Galoppen |
Blue |
01:52:12 |
51st |
835 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/02/14 |
Galoppen |
Green |
01:22:57 |
46th |
849 |
Navigation Chl |
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Green (EOD) |
|
|
|
|
09/02/14 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Blue |
01:33:56 |
73rd |
923 |
Racing Chl: Silver |