Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event |
Brown |
01:46:12 |
3rd |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/24 |
Ickworth Park (incorporating Yvette Baker heat) |
Brown |
01:00:51 |
5th |
1262 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/24 |
NOR - Thetford Urban |
2 |
00:40:42 |
5th |
1219 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:47:42 |
16th |
1270 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:44:46 |
33rd |
1257 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
00:56:47 |
46th |
1235 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:20:02 |
17th |
1258 |
|
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:27:51 |
52nd |
1221 |
|
03/03/24 |
SAX National event |
Brown |
01:11:10 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Brown |
01:29:44 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
00:52:53 |
5th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/24 |
NOR - Bylaugh and Bawdeswell |
Blue |
00:47:31 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
Rowney Doubler-Night and Day |
Brown |
00:56:03 |
8th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/24 |
SOS Highwoods |
Blue |
00:51:20 |
2nd |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/24 |
BOK Regional event & SW League |
Brown |
01:04:40 |
14th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Black |
01:33:17 |
30th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/24 |
Kings Wood |
Brown |
01:09:32 |
4th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Shouldham Warren EAL |
Brown |
01:19:00 |
5th |
1228 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Brown |
01:12:04 |
11th |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/23 |
Southern Night Champs incl the Army & IC Night Champs |
Army Men Long |
00:50:45 |
4th |
1293 |
|
05/11/23 |
SOS Baddow Ridge |
Brown |
01:19:29 |
2nd |
1258 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/23 |
NOR Cawston and Marsham |
Blue |
01:01:24 |
1st |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 2 |
00:47:49 |
5th |
1251 |
|
15/10/23 |
NOR Blickling |
Brown |
01:02:31 |
2nd |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 2 |
Course 2 |
00:56:22 |
8th |
1121 |
|
07/10/23 |
Autumn in Anglia Day 1: West Stow |
Brown |
00:59:41 |
5th |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Brown |
01:18:49 |
14th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/23 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships & Welsh League Event |
Brown |
01:19:16 |
12th |
1258 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/23 |
SOS Chalkney |
Brown |
01:08:16 |
3rd |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 2 |
00:14:06 |
5th |
1243 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:26:43 |
7th |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:50:06 |
4th |
1274 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/08/23 |
Milton Keynes Urban and Keyne-O 5 |
2 |
00:36:25 |
5th |
1207 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C39 |
00:53:52 |
44th |
1229 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
01:47:28 |
36th |
1219 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C39 |
01:21:07 |
31st |
1259 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
00:54:26 |
36th |
1243 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C39 |
01:43:43 |
31st |
1251 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue |
00:38:22 |
8th |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/07/23 |
SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event |
Brown |
01:10:19 |
10th |
1237 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/23 |
Dereham Urban |
1 |
00:54:26 |
6th |
1218 |
|
23/04/23 |
HAVOC Regional and SWELL Event |
Brown |
01:08:14 |
|
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
02:44:15 |
22nd |
1190 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
01:09:32 |
53rd |
1197 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:17:21 |
18th |
1257 |
|
02/04/23 |
Peterborough Urban |
2 |
00:44:57 |
3rd |
1201 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M35, M40) |
01:45:14 |
23rd |
1256 |
|
19/03/23 |
SOS Danbury Common |
Blue |
00:43:05 |
6th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 |
NOR night and day weekend - Hockering (incl YBT heat) |
Brown |
00:59:26 |
2nd |
1246 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
NOR night and day weekend - Bryant's Heath (night) |
Green |
00:42:02 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |