Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/04/24 |
BKO Spring Saturday event |
Short Blue |
00:42:47 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Brown |
01:12:52 |
23rd |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SCOL6 and BKO regional event Rushall Woods |
Brown |
01:26:44 |
15th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
HH Saturday Series Mardley Heath |
Short Blue |
01:00:46 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
HH SE League - Ace of Herts, Ashridge |
Short Brown |
01:31:24 |
32nd |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) |
91:59:00 |
20th |
1205 |
|
28/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024 |
Brown |
01:43:29 |
10th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
Concorde Chase Urban event |
2 |
00:45:13 |
6th |
1198 |
|
13/01/24 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:31:25 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/01/24 |
EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban |
1 - MO |
01:02:33 |
10th |
1224 |
|
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Green |
00:53:38 |
7th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships |
Brown |
01:29:39 |
6th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Brown |
01:40:16 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
SCOL2 Black Park SCOA league event note date change |
Brown |
01:44:52 |
26th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:40:48 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
Other Course 3 |
01:13:39 |
49th |
1176 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C39 |
01:07:34 |
58th |
1144 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
02:11:17 |
58th |
1139 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C39 |
01:47:26 |
59th |
1144 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
01:01:48 |
47th |
1200 |
|
16/04/23 |
CHIG Regional and SWELL event |
Blue |
00:51:45 |
24th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M35, M40) |
02:12:52 |
32nd |
1159 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Brown |
01:35:55 |
8th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Brown |
01:18:19 |
15th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
SMOC EA League - Rushmere |
Short Blue |
00:46:50 |
6th |
1138 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Brown |
01:39:15 |
34th |
1174 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/22 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:29:49 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Brown |
01:48:14 |
8th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Brown |
01:35:28 |
4th |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
Jack of Herts, Northaw Great Wood |
Brown |
01:27:27 |
22nd |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
LOK - CoL Urban middle |
Course 1 |
00:38:38 |
41st |
1146 |
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 3 |
01:01:25 |
60th |
1165 |
|
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Brown |
01:28:06 |
24th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
BROWN |
01:32:48 |
6th |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
02:02:37 |
37th |
1183 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 03 (M35, M40) |
00:56:38 |
18th |
1138 |
|
12/02/22 |
Oxford City Race |
2 |
01:05:42 |
13th |
1210 |
|
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:52:16 |
8th |
1189 |
|
19/12/21 |
TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 |
Brown |
01:32:30 |
29th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/21 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:38:44 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Brown |
01:43:53 |
6th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/21 |
SLOW Regional event |
Brown |
01:21:09 |
20th |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C2 |
00:49:38 |
25th |
1202 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C2 (M20, M35) |
02:37:09 |
41st |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M20, M21, M35, W21) |
02:37:09 |
24th |
1111 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) |
01:46:15 |
34th |
1168 |
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Brown |
01:41:00 |
|
|
|
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Brown |
01:38:11 |
14th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Brown |
01:19:53 |
25th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Brown |
01:46:22 |
12th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Gold |