Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:29:20 |
133rd |
1092 |
|
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
BUCS Mens A |
02:31:24 |
60th |
1101 |
|
13/02/22 |
Compasssport Cup heat |
Short Brown Cup |
01:25:55 |
14th |
1153 |
|
03/02/22 |
FWTN #7 |
Long |
01:15:52 |
10th |
|
|
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
01:24:14 |
51st |
1176 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:57:10 |
62nd |
1044 |
|
21/01/22 |
Big Weekend FWTN #6 |
Long |
01:02:21 |
93rd |
|
|
30/12/21 |
Turkey Race 3 |
long |
01:20:50 |
33rd |
|
|
04/12/21 |
Lakeland Warrior Middle Race |
M21E |
01:22:25 |
36th |
1133 |
|
02/12/21 |
FWTN #5 |
Long |
00:51:27 |
29th |
|
|
21/10/21 |
FWTN #2 |
Long |
00:56:41 |
23rd |
|
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2 Short Brown |
02:05:47 |
|
|
|
07/10/21 |
FWTN #1 |
Long |
00:52:03 |
38th |
|
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
02:13:01 |
45th |
1122 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
02:13:01 |
66th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:03:27 |
44th |
1123 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C4 |
02:18:49 |
47th |
1000 |
|
04/07/21 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Green |
00:46:17 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/06/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:43:45 |
22nd |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/06/21 |
Sewingshields |
Brown |
01:32:50 |
13th |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) |
02:43:19 |
54th |
1105 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) |
01:29:56 |
64th |
1049 |
|
02/05/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
brown |
01:34:55 |
29th |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8A Junior Men Green M18- |
00:59:24 |
6th |
1123 |
|
08/03/20 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Brown |
01:52:37 |
38th |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/03/20 |
National Event & YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
02:06:36 |
32nd |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:38:12 |
52nd |
1080 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:58:11 |
50th |
1034 |
|
02/02/20 |
Middle Distance Bickerton |
Black |
01:07:09 |
25th |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Blue |
01:21:42 |
64th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
1 |
01:29:08 |
52nd |
1050 |
|
19/01/20 |
SYO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:02:29 |
17th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
Darwen Moor Day Event |
Blue |
01:16:30 |
10th |
1156 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/12/19 |
YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
01:01:31 |
2nd |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:15:54 |
54th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/11/19 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Blue |
01:43:15 |
36th |
1042 |
Navigation Chl |
03/11/19 |
High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen |
Blue |
01:11:13 |
29th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Blue |
01:18:18 |
28th |
1038 |
Navigation Chl |
06/10/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells |
Blue |
01:35:25 |
24th |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/09/19 |
Sewingshields regional |
Blue |
01:09:16 |
14th |
1010 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:48:26 |
30th |
1016 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:36:41 |
|
|
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H3C |
00:20:04 |
15th |
1013 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F7 |
00:18:44 |
48th |
1029 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) |
01:18:44 |
48th |
|
|
08/09/19 |
Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays |
Green2 |
01:09:03 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C34 (M16) |
00:52:36 |
48th |
1029 |
|
16/06/19 |
Keppernach & Achagour |
Blue |
01:39:09 |
10th |
1015 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/06/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld |
Blue |
01:09:39 |
15th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) |
02:12:59 |
23rd |
1040 |
|