Results

Member Results

John Clarke

Show graph
BOF number 163903 | Club SUFFOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 6632 | Current Ranking 1468th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) 02:20:44 117th
15/05/16 HAVOC Thorndon North - SWELL & 2016 EA Schools Championships Blue 01:22:40 26th 791 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/05/16 Science City Double Urban Sprint Races Race1 Course2 00:41:57 51st 966
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 02:07:03 53rd 887
03/04/16 LOC weekend - Long Distance Short Brown 2 02:05:57 50th 950 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/04/16 LOC weekend - Middle Distance Brown 01:38:02 88th 678 Navigation Chl *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 02:11:00 68th 971
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 02:07:12 76th 952
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:26:41 78th 1005
13/03/16 SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL Brown 01:51:33
21/02/16 HH SE League event & SE Long Championships Black 02:27:51 18th 897 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/02/16 SUFFOC Colour Coded and EAOA Championships Brown 01:32:17 11th 993 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/01/16 HAVOC Colour Coded - SWELL & ESSOL leagues Green 00:43:52 5th 1061 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/01/16 CHIG The Michael Brandon Mitre Level B Event Short Brown 01:22:45 19th 973 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL Blue 00:57:08 18th 997 Navigation Chl *****
13/12/15 NOR Colour Coded Blue 01:01:46 18th 1010 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/15 WAOC Rowney Warren Colour Coded and ESSOL Event Brown 01:21:23 35th 863 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/15 SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL Green 00:45:48 3rd 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/11/15 OK Nuts Trophy Short Brown 01:32:57 50th 990 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/11/15 LOC event (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown 2 (M45, M50) 01:46:02 46th 888
07/11/15 LOC Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) 01:53:07 88th 650
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Long Blue 01:21:08 47th 1063
31/10/15 BADO Urban race Course 2 00:59:13 33rd 1068
25/10/15 WAOC Colour Coded and EAL Blue 01:08:16 11th 1075 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/15 Cambridge City Race 2015 (UKUL) 2 00:50:43 44th 1049
11/10/15 SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL Brown 01:49:12 11th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/15 SUFFOC Colour Coded Brown 01:57:01 13th 1062 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/15 HAVOC Colour Coded Blue 00:57:02 23rd 1084 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/09/15 Dales Weekend Day 2(UKOL)/YHOA Championships UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:42:07 68th 1030
19/09/15 Dales Weekend Day1/Northern Championships(UKOL)/Senior Home Internationals Individual UKOL 03 (M45L, M50L) 01:55:14 54th 967
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C37 02:29:38 131st 957
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C37 02:49:51 129th 1008
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C37 01:36:56 133rd 1067
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:19:34 159th 1007
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 02:05:26 140th 1025
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C37 02:05:34 147th 1060
14/06/15 SOS Colour Coded & ESSOL Blue 01:11:12 23rd 985 Navigation Chl *****
17/05/15 EA Schools Championships, SWELL & SOS Colour Coded Brown 00:58:01 7th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/05/15 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:12:14 112th 978
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 02:43:44 67th 927
12/04/15 HAVOC EAL and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:57:05 22nd 1024 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 02:34:16 88th 1028
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 02:14:01 86th 988
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:24:00 95th 989
22/03/15 SOS Colour Coded, EA League, ESSOL & SWELL Brown 01:30:14 13th 1103 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:25:22 56th 1037 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/02/15 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B Brown 01:59:40 35th 1012 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/02/15 Midlands Championships 3 01:49:29 59th 1042
08/02/15 Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) UKOL Course 4(M45, M50) 02:08:36 73rd 1040
07/02/15 Southern Champs Weekend Short Event (UKOL) UKOL Course 2(W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, M45, M50) 00:33:27 106th 939