Results

Member Results

David Frampton

Show graph
BOF number 171448 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 7164 | Current Ranking 771st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/12/18 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL Green 00:43:48 1st 1095 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Rowney Warren event Green 00:41:01 3rd 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 HAVOC colour coded and EAL Short Green 00:37:09 1st 1042 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 HH Jack of Herts Short Green 00:30:32 1st 1098 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/18 HH Saturday League Light Green 00:41:15 14th Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL C(M45, M50) 01:01:27 40th 1060
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W50, W55, W60) 01:09:15 70th 996
05/05/18 HH Saturday League Light Green 00:43:38 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M45) 01:03:00
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 01:12:01 51st 1102
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:16:29 18th 1218
04/03/18 SMOC East Anglian League Regional Event Light Green 00:41:14 2nd Navigation Chl ****
25/02/18 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:16:42 12th 1193 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Short Brown 01:09:56 10th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Brown 01:06:42 25th 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/18 HAVOC Hartswood SWELL event Blue 01:02:05 6th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/01/18 HH Saturday League Blue 00:40:59 5th 1233 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/17 Regional Event Short Brown 01:08:29 25th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/11/17 CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event Short Brown 01:09:33 6th 1183 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:30:41 60th 1040
04/11/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:35:47 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Green 00:50:15 8th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Green 00:50:15 8th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Green 00:50:15 8th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Green 00:50:15 8th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/17 SAX Kent Orienteering League Light Green 00:39:24 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H1.3 00:18:53 28th 1191
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F07 00:17:07 7th 1194
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F07 01:17:07 6th
28/05/17 YHOA Urban League Wetherby 00:50:17 9th 1214
21/05/17 SOS Urban Colchester 00:53:35 5th 1201
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 2 00:26:40 4th 1228
29/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - Amesbury Urban race Mens Vets / Womens Open 00:44:06 6th 1232
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Brown 00:44:05 23rd 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 9(M45) 01:37:27 40th 1187
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 6(M45) 00:55:24 57th 1165
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4(M45) 00:18:37 26th 1207
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:05:37 15th 1155
25/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend Rugby Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (UK Elite League) (WMUL) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:48:07 18th 1221
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:02:56 16th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:43:16 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Blue 00:58:45 17th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Brown 01:15:06 23rd 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/01/17 Cramlington UK & North East Urban League 2 00:34:50 4th 1215
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Brown 01:28:31 25th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/16 HAVOC Belhus Woods Green 01:29:41 20th 728 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/12/16 WAOC Colour Coded Blue 00:55:08 5th 1239 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/16 SOS Colour Coded, ESSOL & EA League Short Green 00:50:31 8th 838 Navigation Chl *****
20/11/16 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL3 Short Green 00:43:39 7th 998 Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 7 00:50:15 4th 1151