Results

Member Results

Patrick Walder

Show graph
BOF number 271031 | Club CLYDE | Association SOA | Current Points 1248 | Current Ranking 4536th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C37 01:08:07 17th 1289
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C37 01:17:37 11th 1308
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C37 00:57:35 28th 1286
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:30:11 8th 1307
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C37 (M45) 00:56:34 11th 1299
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C37 00:57:28 7th 1312
21/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 3 Dunalastair - CompassPoint SOL 6 Short Brown 01:10:11 3rd 1295 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup Short Brown 00:57:56 3rd 1289 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/06/15 Schiehallion Weekend Day 1 Bannockburn Sprint Race incorporating SOUL4 & UKCUP Course 3 00:17:48 2nd 1291
23/05/15 Scottish Championships Individual Course 3 01:06:55 7th 1267
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M45) 01:16:08 8th 1288
12/04/15 SOLWAY CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 Short Brown 01:06:23 1st 1318 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:03:36 4th 1298
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:00:42 8th 1291
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:19:24 50th 1176
22/03/15 STAG & ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 Short Brown 00:46:26 2nd 1292 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:00:25 2nd 1294 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/15 INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 Short Brown 00:57:44 1st 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/02/15 STAG Scottish Night Championships 2 00:48:16 1st 1291
01/02/15 ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - SoSOL 6 Brown 00:52:07 3rd 1308 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/14 STAG's 16th Glasgow Parks Champs First Race Veteran Men 00:13:03 1st 1283
07/12/14 STAG's 16th Glasgow Parks Champs - Third Race & STAG's 500th Event Veteran Men 00:25:31 2nd 1260
07/12/14 STAG's 16th Glasgow Parks Champs - Second Race Veteran Men 00:12:14 2nd
09/11/14 Clyde SoSOL Croy Hill - including Scottish Student Individual Champioships brown 01:02:21 7th 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/14 Tinto Twin - Day Course 2 Blue 00:51:42 1st 1279
25/10/14 Tinto Twin - Night Course 2 Blue 00:43:36 1st 1247
19/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI Relays Brown 01:04:44 30th 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/10/14 Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 02 Brown 01:45:28 57th 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/14 Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:53:05 8th 1274
11/10/14 Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 00:37:42 17th 1267
10/10/14 Race The Castles - Evening sprint warm-up Course 2 00:18:28 4th
28/09/14 BASOC WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 Blue 01:03:32 9th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/09/14 BASOC WOLF First Bite Blue 00:44:14 26th 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/09/14 ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 5 Blue 00:51:23 2nd 1252 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/06/14 The Moray Mix Weekend Day 2 - CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 Short Blue 00:48:40 1st 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/05/14 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Badge Course02 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:17:47 28th 1254
11/05/14 STAG - Pre-Commonwealth Games Urban Event - incorporating bto SOUL4 and NUL4 Badge 2 (W21E) 00:42:36 10th 1259
27/04/14 CLYDE CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 Blue 00:57:47 12th 1189 Navigation Chl *****
03/03/13 INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 Brown 01:12:32 11th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/13 Clyde Milngavie Sprint Race Long 00:22:13 3rd
23/02/13 Clyde Scottish Night Championships 2013 01:14:58 3rd
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 1 Brown 01:13:05 15th 1227 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/13 EUOC Burns Weekend - Chasing Sprint - Prologue 2 (WO/MV)) 00:23:48 6th 1236
27/01/13 EUOC Burns Weekend - Chasing Sprint - Chase 2 (WO/MV) 00:18:42 4th
26/01/13 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban - Incorporating SOUL1 Course C 00:37:24 4th 1234
25/11/12 MOR Aldroughty and Quarrelwood - Level C - Inter Services and N Area Junior Inter Club Black 01:19:30 9th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/12 Tinto Twin - Day Event, incorporating Scottish O League 7 Brown 01:12:03 6th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/12 Tinto Twin - Night Event Brown 01:47:39 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/12 INT SoSOL 2 Brown 01:23:51 3rd 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/12 INT Urban Race incorporating SOUL 5 UKOL Badge Course 2 00:29:49 1st 1299