Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/06/22 |
SOS Highwoods - Note change of venue! |
Green |
01:10:05 |
10th |
960 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/06/22 |
SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) |
Green |
01:00:02 |
7th |
968 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/05/22 |
SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Green |
01:05:35 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Green |
01:11:35 |
42nd |
967 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
GREEN |
00:58:55 |
17th |
1009 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/04/22 |
SOS Hockley |
Green |
01:05:24 |
6th |
978 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/03/22 |
Writtle - Rescheduled |
Green |
00:53:59 |
13th |
958 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/22 |
HH Saturday Series Sherrardspark Wood |
Short Blue |
01:16:21 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:21:50 |
60th |
950 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
00:54:52 |
18th |
963 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/12/21 |
Thetford Forest Area E.A.L. |
Green |
01:04:11 |
9th |
978 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 |
The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. |
Green |
01:10:54 |
34th |
907 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/11/21 |
HAVOC Weald Park East Anglian League Event |
Green |
00:55:12 |
|
|
|
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Green |
01:07:16 |
33rd |
973 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/11/21 |
SOS Chalkney |
Green |
01:02:38 |
4th |
1031 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
31/10/21 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
01:06:07 |
18th |
859 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) |
00:56:45 |
|
|
|
19/09/21 |
SOS Baddow Ridge. Colour coded, EAL & SWELL |
Green |
01:06:08 |
6th |
999 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/09/21 |
LOK 50th Anniversary Event |
Green |
01:08:40 |
53rd |
827 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C13 |
00:27:37 |
19th |
1023 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
01:23:12 |
56th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
01:23:12 |
29th |
985 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C13 (M75, W65) |
01:02:50 |
25th |
1002 |
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Green |
01:29:52 |
36th |
924 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
00:59:24 |
20th |
952 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Senior Green |
01:08:15 |
41st |
971 |
|
27/09/20 |
SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event |
Green |
01:12:08 |
24th |
986 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
10 VSG |
00:35:20 |
1st |
|
|
08/03/20 |
Rowney Warren YBT heat |
Blue |
01:12:32 |
37th |
959 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/03/20 |
Ickworth Park |
Blue |
01:13:48 |
27th |
995 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
SOS Writtle Forest EA League and ESSOL |
Green |
00:51:30 |
15th |
998 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/20 |
Knettishall Heath |
Green |
01:06:36 |
36th |
889 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/01/20 |
Hadleigh event |
Green |
00:57:01 |
13th |
1009 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Green |
00:56:14 |
34th |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance |
Green |
00:49:07 |
26th |
986 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Daisy's Wood event |
Blue |
01:17:09 |
19th |
998 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Green |
00:53:31 |
27th |
992 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/19 |
SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event |
Green |
00:57:18 |
8th |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Green |
01:12:47 |
32nd |
967 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/11/19 |
East Anglian Schools Championships |
Blue |
01:45:50 |
16th |
969 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/11/19 |
Langdon Hills SWELL & ESSOL |
Green |
01:11:17 |
10th |
967 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/10/19 |
GO Chobham Challenge |
Green |
00:56:44 |
24th |
986 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/10/19 |
HH Regional |
Green |
01:14:58 |
30th |
983 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/10/19 |
SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) |
Green |
00:53:11 |
36th |
983 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/19 |
Thorndon South SWELL |
Green |
00:46:06 |
3rd |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
SOS Colour Coded - Baddow Ridge |
Green |
01:13:05 |
5th |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:31:55 |
71st |
1029 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C24 |
01:30:49 |
79th |
1019 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C24 |
01:08:46 |
84th |
1008 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C24 |
00:39:54 |
37th |
1078 |
|