Results

Member Results

Rachel Potter

Show graph
BOF number 363935 | Club BOK | Association SWOA | Current Points 2052 | Current Ranking 4471st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) 27 01:14:24 56th
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:21:45 35th
22/03/15 WSX Galoppen and Yvette Baker Qualifier Orange 00:29:38 10th Racing Chl: Gold ***
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat 9B Orange Women 00:38:54 2nd
08/03/15 Sarum Saunter Course 8 00:53:12 8th
08/02/15 Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) UKOL Course 16 01:03:04 13th
25/01/15 BOK Club and ASO Event Light Green 00:35:46 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
18/01/15 NGOC Galoppen Light Green 00:54:48 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
11/01/15 BOK Club and ASO Event Light Green 00:57:39 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
14/12/14 CompassSport Cup Final Orange (9) 30:15:00 15th
07/12/14 BOK Local Event & ASO League Light Green 01:07:59 12th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
23/11/14 BOK Galoppen & ASO League Lt Green 00:58:05 11th
08/11/14 SN Trophy & SE League Light Green 01:00:55 15th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
02/11/14 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) 00:46:06 7th
26/10/14 Midland Championships Course 17 00:51:34 25th
19/10/14 NOR Colour Coded Event Light Green 01:18:50 18th Navigation Chl ****
05/10/14 Formby Dunes Light Green 00:37:09 17th Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/09/14 Longstone Moor - DVO & EM League Light Green 00:58:22 14th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
14/09/14 Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays 9 Light Green 00:49:44 14th Racing Chl: Silver ****
13/09/14 Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual 9 Light Green 01:07:43 18th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
07/09/14 British Middle Champs (UKOL) UKOL Course9 (M14, W14) 00:42:06 28th
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) Course H41 00:13:52 24th
06/09/14 British Sprint Champs Finals Course FB4 00:13:46 12th
31/08/14 BOK Blast Day 2: Bath City Orienteering 16 00:32:29 6th
30/08/14 BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Prologue 4 00:15:39 15th
30/08/14 BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Final 4F 00:20:16 20th
25/08/14 TVOC Didcot Urban Event F - Juniors M/W16- 00:32:34 9th
05/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 3 14 00:56:04 17th
04/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) 14 00:38:36 36th
03/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) 14 01:16:50 52nd
12/07/14 Lydiard & W. Swindon Urban Junior Women (W16-) 00:35:06 5th
31/05/14 British Long Championships (UKOL 11) Course 24 01:44:20 28th
26/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 3 - Cookworthy Light Green 00:46:23 5th Racing Chl: Silver ****
25/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) Badge Course 6 00:30:55 8th
25/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 2 Tavistock Urban Course F 00:40:18 11th
24/05/14 Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy Light Green 00:43:38 10th Racing Chl: Silver ****
05/05/14 Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M16, M14, M12, M10, W16, W14, W12, W10) 00:33:43 30th
04/05/14 Northern Championships (UKOL) 15 00:45:19 13th
03/05/14 Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) 01:19:02 38th
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) 24 01:06:30 51st
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) Badge (W14A) 02:19:27 32nd
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) 24 01:12:57 98th
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 8 (W16) 00:26:30
13/04/14 BOK Mike Nelson BOKTrot Light Green 00:51:19 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
06/04/14 East Midlands Championships & Regional B event Light Green 01:16:18 12th Navigation Chl ****
09/03/14 Sarum Saunter Course LG 00:53:04 7th
02/03/14 Welsh Orienteering Championships Light Green 66:38:00 6th Navigation Chl ****
23/02/14 Galoppen LGreen 00:54:42 9th
09/02/14 Welsh League and Avon Schools Event 2014 Light Green 01:02:47 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
02/02/14 QO Galoppen Light Green 01:09:00 9th Navigation Chl ****