Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/09/15 |
DVO EM League Event |
Brown |
00:54:00 |
1st |
1348 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/09/15 |
London City Race |
1 - ME |
00:55:53 |
7th |
1339 |
|
11/09/15 |
Imperial College Night Sprint |
1 |
00:24:42 |
5th |
1351 |
|
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C39 |
00:56:46 |
2nd |
1376 |
|
07/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day5 |
C39 |
|
|
|
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C39 |
00:49:26 |
14th |
1346 |
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
00:36:44 |
23rd |
1322 |
|
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
00:52:51 |
5th |
1355 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C39 |
00:59:35 |
15th |
1334 |
|
01/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Nairn |
Men_Blue |
00:15:14 |
1st |
|
|
28/06/15 |
Harvester Relays |
A_b |
01:20:52 |
7th |
|
|
17/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) |
Black |
01:00:46 |
1st |
1341 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3. Short Urban (evening) Chichester. SEOUL event. ENTRY LIMIT OF 150 |
Senior |
00:28:20 |
1st |
1321 |
|
10/05/15 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:39:21 |
9th |
1344 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL F1A (M21) |
00:14:59 |
4th |
|
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F1A |
00:14:59 |
4th |
1356 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) |
Course H12 |
00:15:42 |
6th |
1350 |
|
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20) |
01:13:54 |
4th |
1339 |
|
12/04/15 |
SARUM Hamptworth Challenge & SCOA League event |
Brown |
01:01:54 |
1st |
1329 |
Navigation Chl |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20) |
01:17:37 |
2nd |
1336 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20) |
00:45:50 |
25th |
1306 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:17:23 |
26th |
1372 |
|
22/03/15 |
South East League and Long Championships |
Bla |
01:19:40 |
4th |
1320 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup SE Heat |
Brown (1) |
01:01:59 |
3rd |
1329 |
|
07/03/15 |
Oxford City Race |
|
00:19:04 |
3rd |
1327 |
|
11/01/15 |
WIM Galoppen |
Brown |
01:05:10 |
1st |
1339 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/12/14 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Brown (2) |
55:18:00 |
3rd |
1342 |
|
16/11/14 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Brown |
00:08:39 |
|
|
|
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Black |
01:14:42 |
2nd |
1349 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/14 |
London City Race |
1 - Men's Elite |
00:56:47 |
9th |
1325 |
|
20/09/14 |
GO Guildford Urban Race |
4 |
00:29:17 |
1st |
1263 |
|
14/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays |
2 Brown |
01:04:51 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual |
2 Brown |
01:00:42 |
3rd |
1358 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:33:39 |
4th |
1360 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA1 (M21, M16, M18, M20, M35, M40) |
00:14:16 |
10th |
|
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FA1 |
00:14:16 |
12th |
1341 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H13 |
00:14:28 |
5th |
1345 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Final |
1F |
00:19:59 |
3rd |
1325 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Prologue |
1 |
00:16:00 |
4th |
1317 |
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
4 |
00:36:21 |
1st |
1332 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
4 |
00:47:24 |
4th |
1315 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
00:26:53 |
8th |
1292 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
00:46:46 |
3rd |
1320 |
|
06/07/14 |
SO level C event (event 3 of SO club champs series) |
Brown |
01:02:37 |
2nd |
1340 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/06/14 |
NOC Sprint Event (EM Urban League) |
R2-C1 |
00:16:44 |
2nd |
1341 |
|
21/06/14 |
NOC Sprint Event (EM Urban League) |
R1-C1 |
00:17:09 |
3rd |
1338 |
|
14/06/14 |
NW Sprint Championships , Twin Peak Day 1 |
1 - M |
00:29:03 |
3rd |
1335 |
|
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:21:39 |
2nd |
1333 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M18) |
|
|
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
M20E/M18E |
00:43:18 |
42nd |
1286 |
|