Results

Member Results

Alistair Chapman

Show graph
BOF number 567330 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 7804 | Current Ranking 144th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C34 00:54:30 8th 1264
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C34(M16) 00:52:02 4th 1297
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C34 00:45:44 6th 1301
25/06/17 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Green 00:37:43 7th 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 5 00:58:12 8th 1243
17/05/17 Dess Forest Sprint Sprint 00:28:05 17th
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M16) 00:57:51 4th 1322
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 13(M16, W35, W40) 01:04:50 27th 1247
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 10(M16, W45) 00:29:30 9th 1273
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5(M16) 00:15:12 4th 1311
02/04/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Blue 01:15:38 24th 1218 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/04/17 Double Dukes Middle Distance Race Blue 00:33:48 6th 1280 Navigation Chl *****
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60) 00:58:33 11th 1258
19/03/17 Maroc Level C Potarch Brown 01:07:02 4th 1306 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 00:37:50 5th 1303
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M60, M16) 66:01:00 5th 1297
25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M16, M55, M60) 51:18:00 1st 1342
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 1 C5 00:10:52 2nd 1331
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 2 C5 00:11:23 2nd
18/02/17 Scottish Night Championships Course 4 00:38:47 3rd 1235
15/02/17 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Long 00:42:42 5th
01/02/17 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of A93 Long 00:58:36 7th
22/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Blue 01:00:58 3rd 1281 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Course 6 00:24:22 3rd
14/12/16 Deeside Night Cup - Bogendreip Long 00:52:29 3rd
30/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of Burn o Vat long 00:56:24 7th
06/11/16 Maroc Level C Dinnet Blue 00:50:58 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Long 01:10:56 6th
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Blue 00:58:30 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/16 Junior Home Internationals Individual JHI M16 75:37:00 9th
02/10/16 Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3 Blue 01:11:31 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/16 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual M16 01:00:27 3rd
11/09/16 WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 Blue 00:58:49 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/16 WOLF - Kingussie, Sprint, SOUL 8 4 - M/W 16- and Adult Beginner 00:12:34 5th
04/09/16 Carlogie Green 00:45:47 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 4 00:54:35 9th
26/06/16 Glen Fearder Blue 01:10:36 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/06/16 SOUL 5 Aberdeen Westhill 6 00:24:04 3rd
19/06/16 Jamie Stevenson Trophy 2016 Green 00:36:16 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M55) 00:50:07 11th
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H22 00:17:15
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F2B 00:17:41 6th
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F2A (M16, M35, M40, M45) 01:17:41 62nd
21/05/16 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL 05 (M60, M16) 01:02:57 3rd
18/05/16 Tilquhillie Forest Sprint Forest Sprint 00:22:25 8th
08/05/16 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 00:54:49 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16) 01:29:57 32nd
24/04/16 Crathes Level C Blue 00:58:23 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/16 Sluie Forest sprint Orange 00:28:19 10th Racing Chl: Gold ***
17/04/16 Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) UKOL 8 (M16, M60) 00:58:56 7th