Results

Member Results

George Hare

Show graph
BOF number 685740 | Club NATO | Association NEOA | Current Points 7210 | Current Ranking 710th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/04/19 Acorn event Brown 01:02:28
31/03/19 Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry Brown 01:22:07 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:05:39 12th 1189
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 00:58:32 31st 1100
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:33:57 1st 1094
24/02/19 Regional event and YBT round 1 Short Green 00:24:18 1st 1113 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 Regional Event Blue 01:06:45 3rd 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes Blue 01:06:01 14th 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 Local event Blue 00:49:03 7th Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck Blue 01:02:25 21st 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Blue 01:28:23 4th 1165 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:18:30 33rd 1164 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/10/18 Fontburn Reservoir Brown 01:37:16 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Brown 01:30:53 13th 1179 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Brown 01:04:31 7th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow Blue 01:08:58 13th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/18 Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event Blue 01:07:10 4th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 South Gare regional event Brown 01:18:11 3rd 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:01:08 39th 1200
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 2 01:15:54 42nd 1194
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 2 01:20:00 42nd 1194
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 2 01:09:58 44th 1203
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:23:30 30th 1223
22/07/18 Barnard Castle urban event 2 00:46:36 11th 1121
28/05/18 York City Race YHOA Urban League A 00:45:13 29th 1151
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:37:38 38th 1166
06/05/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Heat BLUE 00:49:53 1st 1181 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Blue 01:07:32 18th 1176 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:45:05 34th 1157
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL B (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:02:18 31st 1118
15/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance Short Brown 2 01:27:03 37th 1181 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Brown Men 00:56:27 51st 1164
08/04/18 BL Cumbrian Galloppen Level C Blue 01:03:53 17th 1169 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M50) 01:30:47 61st 1175
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:56:11 61st 1179
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M50) 00:16:07 65th 1159
25/03/18 Acorn event Blu 01:10:10 2nd 1183
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 00:54:22 23rd 1160
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) MV 00:20:01 17th 1146
25/02/18 RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) MV 00:18:37 15th 1167
11/02/18 Coate Moor regional event Brown 01:47:54 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/01/18 Cong Burn Brown 01:50:09
14/01/18 Local event Brown 01:20:54 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/12/17 Regional event Blue 01:00:34 4th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 Jesmond North Blue 00:55:18 8th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 2 (NEOL & NE Champs) S.BROWN 01:22:38 4th 1178
07/10/17 NN October Odyssey - day 1 (NEOL) Course 2 00:52:53 3rd 1169
01/10/17 Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) Blue 00:57:06 2nd 1177 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:27:26 28th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/17 Dales Weekend Day 1 Short Brown 01:05:15 23rd 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****