Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
00:50:28 |
3rd |
1193 |
|
23/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:00:32 |
1st |
1246 |
|
22/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:17:10 |
46th |
1206 |
|
03/04/11 |
Wellington Orienteering Challenge |
Blue |
00:50:42 |
6th |
1205 |
|
03/10/10 |
Warwick Urban Race & WMOA League 5 (Final Nopesport 2010 Urban League Event) |
Course MO |
00:38:56 |
8th |
1291 |
|
18/09/10 |
The Third City of London Race |
3 Men's Vets (M40+) |
00:51:57 |
|
|
|
05/09/10 |
Lincoln City Urban Race |
B |
00:39:03 |
4th |
1300 |
|
04/09/10 |
Sheffield Urban Sprint Double Race 2 Sprint |
Men |
00:17:31 |
22nd |
1237 |
|
04/09/10 |
Sheffield Urban Sprint Double Race 1 Prologue |
Men |
00:07:35 |
20th |
1229 |
|
27/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 5 |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:48:53 |
5th |
1274 |
|
23/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 2 |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
01:14:42 |
4th |
1280 |
|
22/08/10 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:54:02 |
3rd |
1288 |
|
10/07/10 |
Guildford City Race |
Badge Course 1 |
00:52:18 |
5th |
|
|
27/06/10 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
00:36:13 |
1st |
1280 |
|
26/06/10 |
MDOC Regional Event Weekend |
Brown |
00:38:38 |
1st |
1280 |
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 2 |
Badge Course 3 |
00:17:09 |
6th |
1265 |
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Overall Results |
Badge Course 3 |
00:32:08 |
4th |
|
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 1 |
Badge Course 3 |
00:14:59 |
3rd |
1306 |
|
12/06/10 |
Winchester Urban Race |
Veteran M40+ |
00:50:48 |
8th |
1276 |
|
31/05/10 |
Tamar Triple Regional Event |
Brown |
01:11:22 |
1st |
1284 |
|
30/05/10 |
Tamar Triple Regional Event |
Brown |
01:26:24 |
4th |
1253 |
|
29/05/10 |
Tamar Triple Regional Event |
Brown |
00:37:14 |
2nd |
1261 |
|
23/05/10 |
NGOC Regional Event & SW Galoppen |
LGreen |
01:06:18 |
|
|
|
23/05/10 |
NGOC Regional Event & SW Galoppen |
Blue |
01:16:50 |
28th |
1128 |
|
23/05/10 |
NGOC Regional Event & SW Galoppen |
Brown |
01:14:25 |
12th |
1249 |
|
16/05/10 |
BKO/ BAOC SCOA League Colour Coded event |
Brown |
00:54:12 |
1st |
1308 |
|
03/05/10 |
Stafford Sprint & UK Cup Race |
M40+ |
00:34:12 |
3rd |
1352 |
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
M45L |
01:13:29 |
6th |
1297 |
|
25/04/10 |
The Mike Nelson BOKTrot Regional Event & ASO Champs |
Brown |
01:15:51 |
2nd |
1237 |
|
18/04/10 |
British Sprint Elite Championships |
Mens Final B |
00:18:43 |
|
|
|
17/04/10 |
British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:39:23 |
8th |
1273 |
|
11/04/10 |
Nottingham City Street O |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:32:11 |
3rd |
1313 |
|
04/04/10 |
Day 3 (Individual) |
Course No 13 (M45L) |
01:09:13 |
16th |
1257 |
|
03/04/10 |
Day 2 (Individual) |
Course No 11 (M45L) |
01:00:46 |
13th |
1277 |
|
02/04/10 |
Day 1 (Sprint) |
Course No 3 (M40, M45) |
00:15:12 |
8th |
1323 |
|
28/03/10 |
Regional Event & SW Galoppen |
Brown |
00:58:19 |
3rd |
1262 |
|
21/03/10 |
National Event & Midland Championships & Future Champions Cup |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:01:02 |
6th |
1266 |
|
20/03/10 |
Huntingdon Town Race |
Mens Veteran (M40+) |
00:33:46 |
4th |
1294 |
|
07/03/10 |
SARUM Saunter Regional Event |
Black |
01:17:34 |
2nd |
1288 |
|
28/02/10 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
61:05:00 |
2nd |
1296 |
|
21/02/10 |
National Event & Southern Championships |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:17:46 |
13th |
1257 |
|
07/02/10 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C |
02:13:38 |
13th |
|
|
30/01/10 |
EUOC Burns Weekend City Race |
Long |
00:51:24 |
23rd |
1284 |
|
24/01/10 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
BROWN |
01:06:09 |
4th |
1295 |
|
17/01/10 |
MV Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:02:11 |
12th |
1219 |
|
13/12/09 |
National Event , Midlands Championships & Interland Selection Race |
M45L |
01:01:13 |
3rd |
1288 |
|
29/11/09 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Brown |
01:09:23 |
7th |
1253 |
|
08/11/09 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:06:38 |
7th |
1266 |
|
01/11/09 |
November Classic Regional Event |
Short Brown |
00:55:40 |
7th |
1291 |
|
31/10/09 |
Oxford City Race |
Course 3 (Open Women/Vet M40+) |
00:29:49 |
1st |
1360 |
|