Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
21/11/10 |
The Michael Brandon Mitre Regional Event |
Short Brown |
00:51:36 |
4th |
1250 |
|
14/11/10 |
Mole Valley South East Families and Veterans |
Blue |
00:48:54 |
8th |
1218 |
|
07/11/10 |
November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual |
Short Brown |
01:06:42 |
17th |
1235 |
|
17/10/10 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men Trophy |
01:36:56 |
28th |
1121 |
|
10/10/10 |
BKO SCOA League and YBT Round 1 Colour Coded event |
Brown |
01:11:52 |
15th |
1233 |
|
03/10/10 |
SO Regional Event - Eartham Wood & Nor Hill, near Fontwell. SE league & Galoppen. |
Short Brown |
01:15:29 |
13th |
1164 |
|
26/09/10 |
Caddihoe Chase Regional Event |
Short Brown |
00:54:54 |
19th |
|
|
25/09/10 |
Caddihoe Chase Regional Event |
Short Brown |
00:41:05 |
44th |
1167 |
|
18/09/10 |
The Third City of London Race |
3 Men's Vets (M40+) |
00:56:33 |
36th |
1212 |
|
27/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 5 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:45:09 |
9th |
1245 |
|
26/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 4 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
01:04:36 |
14th |
1220 |
|
23/08/10 |
Lakes5 Day 2 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
01:11:39 |
11th |
1232 |
|
22/08/10 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 |
Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) |
00:55:41 |
10th |
1245 |
|
10/07/10 |
Guildford City Race |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:43:43 |
12th |
|
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 2 |
Badge Course 3 |
00:19:33 |
20th |
1183 |
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Overall Results |
Badge Course 3 |
00:36:02 |
14th |
|
|
13/06/10 |
British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 1 |
Badge Course 3 |
00:16:29 |
10th |
1240 |
|
12/06/10 |
Winchester Urban Race |
Veteran M40+ |
00:58:01 |
17th |
1189 |
|
31/05/10 |
Tamar Triple Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:08:08 |
10th |
1234 |
|
30/05/10 |
Tamar Triple Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:13:15 |
14th |
1212 |
|
29/05/10 |
Tamar Triple Regional Event |
Brown |
00:38:38 |
3rd |
1249 |
|
23/05/10 |
SO Regional Event (including SE league & galloppen) - Angmering Park, Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:16:36 |
6th |
1225 |
|
09/05/10 |
SAX Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:27:45 |
1st |
1294 |
|
03/05/10 |
Stafford Sprint & UK Cup Race |
M40+ |
00:41:56 |
33rd |
1185 |
|
01/05/10 |
British Orienteering Championships |
M50L |
01:22:45 |
26th |
1207 |
|
18/04/10 |
British Sprint Elite Championships |
Mens Final C |
00:16:06 |
10th |
1213 |
|
17/04/10 |
British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:46:45 |
|
|
|
11/04/10 |
SLOW - SE Middle Distance Champs |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
00:41:18 |
7th |
|
|
04/04/10 |
Day 3 (Individual) |
Course No 14 (M50L) |
01:06:23 |
19th |
1245 |
|
03/04/10 |
Day 2 (Individual) |
Course No 12 (M50L) |
01:07:02 |
37th |
1204 |
|
02/04/10 |
Day 1 (Sprint) |
Course No 4 (M16, M50) |
00:19:30 |
48th |
1219 |
|
20/03/10 |
Huntingdon Town Race |
Mens Veteran (M40+) |
00:38:46 |
8th |
1209 |
|
14/03/10 |
SBOC Regional Event |
Blue |
01:12:50 |
14th |
1203 |
|
21/02/10 |
National Event & Southern Championships |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:21:26 |
18th |
1239 |
|
20/02/10 |
Middle Race |
Brown |
00:47:27 |
18th |
|
|
07/02/10 |
Regional Event & SEOA Long O Champs |
Short Brown |
00:56:28 |
5th |
1244 |
|
31/01/10 |
Northern Championships |
Course 08 (M45L M50L) |
01:14:32 |
18th |
1229 |
|
30/01/10 |
Middle Distance Event |
2 Brown |
00:37:10 |
29th |
1211 |
|
24/01/10 |
Compass Sport Cup 1st Round |
Blue Men |
00:52:13 |
6th |
1260 |
|
17/01/10 |
MV Regional Event |
Short Brown |
00:55:09 |
3rd |
1270 |
|
03/01/10 |
DFOK Regional Event |
Short Brown |
00:59:34 |
6th |
1265 |
|
29/11/09 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Brown |
01:08:27 |
5th |
1258 |
|
22/11/09 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:05:29 |
14th |
1199 |
|
15/11/09 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:05:34 |
20th |
1246 |
|
08/11/09 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:06:53 |
8th |
1265 |
|
18/10/09 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
Blue Men Cup |
00:48:04 |
25th |
1221 |
|
11/10/09 |
21st Dorset Delight Regional Event |
Short Brown |
00:56:00 |
3rd |
1253 |
|
04/10/09 |
SO Regional Event - Stoughton, Chichester |
Short Brown |
01:06:47 |
7th |
1253 |
|
19/09/09 |
Caddihoe Chase - Day 1 |
Short Brown |
00:57:54 |
11th |
1240 |
|
12/09/09 |
The Second London City Race |
Men 40+ |
00:58:43 |
15th |
1245 |
|