Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/11/19 |
TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL |
Green |
01:11:59 |
29th |
966 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/11/19 |
FVO SoSOL |
Green |
00:42:55 |
6th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Short Blue |
01:00:46 |
12th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Green |
00:59:24 |
10th |
1102 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/08/19 |
INT SprINTelope 16 |
Long |
00:50:37 |
21st |
|
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:23:39 |
7th |
1113 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C24 |
01:07:27 |
18th |
1102 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C24 |
00:55:18 |
25th |
1094 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C24 |
00:50:34 |
78th |
1005 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C24 |
00:49:45 |
5th |
1124 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:28:05 |
91st |
990 |
|
10/07/19 |
INT SprINTelope 12 |
Long |
00:46:44 |
7th |
|
|
29/06/19 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
01:00:15 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/06/19 |
INT SprINTelope 10 |
Long |
|
|
|
|
29/05/19 |
ELO SprintELOpe 6 |
Long |
00:36:35 |
8th |
|
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
00:50:34 |
2nd |
1179 |
|
22/05/19 |
INT SprINTelope 5 |
Long |
00:47:07 |
17th |
|
|
08/05/19 |
ELO SprintELOpe 3 |
Long |
00:37:16 |
9th |
|
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Green |
00:42:53 |
5th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/19 |
Tinto Twin Day Event |
Course 4 |
00:47:04 |
2nd |
1124 |
|
09/03/19 |
Tinto Twin Night Event |
Course 4 |
00:27:14 |
2nd |
1103 |
|
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:43:40 |
9th |
1138 |
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:10:22 |
15th |
1113 |
|
07/02/19 |
EUOC Fight With The Night 7 |
Short |
00:38:43 |
3rd |
|
|
02/02/19 |
INT Scottish Night Championships |
Course 4 |
00:40:56 |
9th |
1170 |
|
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Green |
00:51:09 |
12th |
1138 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
4 |
00:41:31 |
3rd |
1139 |
|
25/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 |
Short |
00:27:01 |
8th |
|
|
29/12/18 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic |
Score |
01:00:07 |
76th |
|
|
18/11/18 |
ESOC SoSOL 8 |
Green |
00:34:47 |
4th |
1131 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/18 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 |
Course 3 |
00:38:42 |
13th |
1105 |
|
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
5 Green Women |
00:52:13 |
23rd |
1103 |
|
18/10/18 |
EUOC Fight With The Night (FWTN) 1 |
Short |
00:27:15 |
8th |
|
|
29/09/18 |
2018 Welsh League Event |
Blue |
01:26:19 |
21st |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Short Blue |
00:55:35 |
8th |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/18 |
INT SprINTelope 17 |
Long |
00:36:42 |
17th |
|
|
18/07/18 |
SprINTelope 14 |
Sprint - Long |
00:39:22 |
8th |
|
|
11/07/18 |
INT SprINTelope 13 |
Sprint - Long |
00:45:20 |
6th |
|
|
13/06/18 |
ELO SprintELOpe 5 |
Sprint - Long |
00:42:00 |
8th |
|
|
30/05/18 |
ELO SprintELOpe 4 |
Sprint - Long |
00:48:46 |
16th |
|
|
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:10:41 |
24th |
1090 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:24:47 |
20th |
1096 |
|
08/04/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
01:01:03 |
5th |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/03/18 |
CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) |
Green Women |
00:54:41 |
11th |
1132 |
|
10/02/18 |
Scottish Night Championships |
4 |
00:35:45 |
3rd |
1149 |
|
21/01/18 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
01:04:54 |
17th |
1146 |
|
19/01/18 |
EUOC Big Weekend's Friday Indoor Event |
Short |
00:19:07 |
6th |
|
|
19/01/18 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Short |
00:22:38 |
8th |
|
|
25/11/17 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:38:17 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/17 |
East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 |
Green |
00:41:59 |
7th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |