Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/11/15 |
SARUM Galoppen (celebrating 50 yrs of SWOA!) & SCOA League |
Brown |
01:04:05 |
15th |
1248 |
Navigation Chl |
01/11/15 |
SOC November Classic |
Black |
01:28:37 |
15th |
1274 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/10/15 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
Brown |
01:13:40 |
50th |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/09/15 |
WIM Galoppen |
Brown |
01:13:00 |
7th |
1262 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/15 |
LOK Ultrasprint |
Men's Prologue |
00:18:18 |
20th |
1258 |
|
12/09/15 |
London City Race |
1 - ME |
01:05:46 |
32nd |
1253 |
|
31/08/15 |
TVOC Urban Event |
A |
00:53:57 |
9th |
1247 |
|
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C39 |
|
|
|
|
07/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day5 |
C39 |
01:52:33 |
112th |
1254 |
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C39 |
01:08:57 |
116th |
1253 |
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
00:45:03 |
92nd |
1284 |
|
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
01:34:40 |
156th |
1181 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C39 |
01:22:59 |
123rd |
1253 |
|
17/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) |
Black |
01:16:19 |
8th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1 / 3. level C (middle distance) Charlton Forest. (Event 3 of SO Champs) |
Brown |
00:40:19 |
14th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) |
Course H11 |
00:18:53 |
19th |
1272 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F1B |
00:16:16 |
18th |
1261 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL F1A (M21) |
01:16:16 |
33rd |
|
|
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
Course 7 |
01:14:43 |
6th |
1245 |
|
12/04/15 |
SARUM Hamptworth Challenge & SCOA League event |
Brown |
01:19:38 |
9th |
1257 |
Navigation Chl |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
8 |
01:27:54 |
48th |
1176 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
8 |
01:12:34 |
15th |
1257 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:18:37 |
14th |
1268 |
|
08/03/15 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course 1 |
01:30:25 |
4th |
|
|
07/03/15 |
Oxford City Race |
|
00:50:37 |
17th |
1237 |
|
15/02/15 |
WIM Winter Warmer |
Brown |
01:02:33 |
4th |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/15 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Black |
01:37:56 |
13th |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/15 |
Level C SCOA League Busketts Lawn |
Brown |
00:57:41 |
9th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/11/14 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
00:57:00 |
10th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/11/14 |
Southern Night Championships |
Course 1 |
01:31:44 |
8th |
1244 |
|
02/11/14 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:22:34 |
15th |
1225 |
|
01/11/14 |
Winchester Urban Event |
Course 1 |
01:02:14 |
13th |
1290 |
|
12/10/14 |
Dorset Delight |
Green |
00:41:46 |
1st |
1174 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays |
3 Sh Brown |
01:24:27 |
20th |
|
|
13/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual |
3 Sh Brown |
01:28:54 |
44th |
1164 |
|
31/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 2: Bath City Orienteering |
11 |
00:52:05 |
16th |
1214 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Prologue |
1 |
00:19:28 |
17th |
1241 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Final |
1F |
00:26:03 |
23rd |
1208 |
|
04/05/14 |
SO level B, Charlton Forest, West Sussex. SE league & SO champs (event 2) |
Brown |
01:38:05 |
9th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/14 |
WIM Regional |
Blue |
00:58:50 |
10th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course SBR |
01:12:59 |
18th |
1157 |
|
02/03/14 |
SCOA League |
Blue |
00:56:46 |
5th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 Brown |
01:11:24 |
25th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M21L) |
01:57:47 |
|
|
|
12/01/14 |
SCOA League |
Blue |
00:57:34 |
36th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, Short Brown, W21) |
01:03:50 |
13th |
1164 |
|
02/11/13 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL18) |
UKOL Course 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
01:11:37 |
23rd |
1198 |
|
27/10/13 |
WIM Gallopen and Dorset Schools Event |
Blue |
01:09:40 |
47th |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/10/13 |
NOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:01:52 |
21st |
1010 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/13 |
NOC Summer League |
Short Tech |
00:33:19 |
2nd |
|
|