Results

Member Results

Thomas Howell

Show graph
BOF number 136841 | Club SN | Association SCOA | Current Points 7863 | Current Ranking 153rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 13(M16, W35, W40) 00:58:36 11th 1254
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 10(M16, W45) 00:31:20 13th 1235
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5(M16) 00:16:16 13th 1248
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course SBR 01:07:21 15th 1254
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60) 00:58:54 14th 1234
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 01:19:21 6th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL7 Blue 00:47:15 2nd 1244 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 HH SE League event Short Brown 01:07:46 3rd 1240 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/17 BKO Concorde Chase Short Brown 00:59:03 5th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Blu 00:53:52 13th
20/11/16 TVOC Regional Event & SCOL3 Blue 00:58:33 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/11/16 GO Level C event SN Handicap 00:38:45 4th
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 5 00:46:17 2nd
30/10/16 SCOL 2 - BKO/BADO Colour coded SCOA League event and prize giving Blue 00:43:01 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/10/16 SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League Blue 01:08:20 16th Navigation Chl *****
01/10/16 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M35S, M40S, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:54:23 6th
10/09/16 London City Race 11 - Juniors 00:18:59 2nd
16/07/16 SN Urban Event 00:28:30 1st
03/07/16 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 00:33:39 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/16 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Blue 00:42:52 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/05/16 BKO Level C and SCOA league event Blue 01:00:05 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16) 01:04:03 10th
24/04/16 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Short Brown 01:03:02 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/16 KIngston Urban Race (race 2 of SEOUL) Course 6 (M & W Juniors) 00:17:29 1st
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 16 (M16) 01:03:27 9th
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (M16) 01:05:42 19th
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16)+M14 00:18:18 5th
28/02/16 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60) 00:54:50 4th
14/02/16 TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round Green 00:34:27 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Blue 00:46:57 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/16 SCOA League & BADO Colour Coded Blue 00:50:25 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/01/16 SOC Level C and SCOA League Event BLUE 00:53:12 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/01/16 TVOC Urban Event F - M/W16- 00:17:48 2nd
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Blue 01:22:52 87th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/11/15 OK Nuts Trophy Blue 00:45:13 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/11/15 SARUM Galoppen (celebrating 50 yrs of SWOA!) & SCOA League Blue 00:43:25 7th Navigation Chl *****
08/11/15 BKO Level C & SCOA league event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 00:59:08 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/11/15 SOC November Classic Blue 00:57:56 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/10/15 Compass Sport Cup Final Junior Men 00:33:11 15th
26/09/15 JIRCs Weekend 5 - M14 00:35:30 9th
12/09/15 London City Race 11 - Youth 00:29:59 3rd
15/08/15 TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey Lt Grn + Ext 00:50:27 26th
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C17 00:38:08
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C17 00:57:28 12th
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C17 00:32:41 15th
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) C17 00:16:32 15th
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) C17 00:34:58 16th
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C17 00:40:48 15th
18/07/15 TVOC Saturday Series Penn Wood Green 00:57:19 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/07/15 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:22:28 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****