Results

Member Results

James Errington

Show graph
BOF number 182973 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 7754 | Current Ranking 186th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/06/17 BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (UKUL & SEOUL) 1 00:51:43 18th 1244
10/06/17 BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (Euro Tour) D 00:44:52 5th 1237
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Short Brown 01:01:32 1st 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 1 00:32:29 6th 1261
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20) 01:53:46 25th 1261
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Brown 01:08:15 9th 1262 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - Amesbury Urban race Mens Open 00:49:42 5th 1251
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Black 00:39:19 11th 1268 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/04/17 WAOC Royston Urban 1 01:00:40 5th 1266
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 3(M20, M18) 01:31:50 39th 1253
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 3(M20, M18) 00:33:40 40th 1264
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 1(M21, M20, M18) 00:19:11 88th 1277
09/04/17 Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships Course BR 01:29:34 8th 1236
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 1A (M18, M20, M21) 00:52:29 41st 1248
25/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend Rugby Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (UK Elite League) (WMUL) UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 00:46:02 11th 1259
19/03/17 SCOL8: BADO Colour Coded & SCOA League Event Brown 01:06:27 10th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/17 CHIG Mitre SE League event Short Brown 01:14:15 20th 1138 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:38:09 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/16 SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) Course 1 00:41:19 10th 1234
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Br 01:25:31 12th 1188
19/11/16 Oxford City Race MO 01:00:57 12th 1236
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 2 01:20:40 19th 1181
05/11/16 Salisbury City Urban Course 1 00:59:06 10th 1249
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Short Brown 01:08:26 33rd 1235 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/09/16 GO Guildford City Race 1 00:53:02 7th 1179
11/09/16 London City weekend race 3 A 00:32:14 24th 1183
10/09/16 London City Race 14 - Euro Youth Men 00:46:34 3rd 1226
21/08/16 LOK - SE Sprint Champs 1m 00:16:58 70th 1138
21/08/16 LOK - SE Sprint Champs 1a 00:19:21 70th 1156
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 2 01:06:47 33rd 1150
28/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 4 2 01:47:46 36th 1093
26/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 3 2 01:26:13 15th 1191
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M20, M35, M40) 01:33:29 27th 1153
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H13 00:23:34 32nd 1092
08/05/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:02:00 8th 1154 Navigation Chl *****
07/05/16 Science City Double Urban Sprint Races Race1 Course1 00:37:32 20th 1180
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 5 01:20:11 7th 1159
10/04/16 KIngston Urban Race (race 2 of SEOUL) Course 1 (Mens Open) 00:49:17 14th 1147
02/04/16 HH Saturday League Blue 00:47:02 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) 8 01:27:14 42nd 1109
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 8 01:10:42 21st 1183
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:22:16 37th 1152
20/03/16 CHIG 50th Anniversary Sprint Sprint 1B 00:13:52 11th 1159
19/03/16 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:39:52 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/02/16 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 00:52:15 8th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/02/16 TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round Brown 01:18:08 18th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/02/16 Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event Short Brown 01:31:07 14th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Short Brown 01:02:52 25th 1129 Navigation Chl *****
03/01/16 TVOC Urban Event A - M Open 00:43:58 21st 1116
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Blue 01:00:08 19th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****