Results

Member Results

Paul Beckett

Show graph
BOF number 215421 | Club HAVOC | Association EAOA | Current Points 7136 | Current Ranking 739th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/11/14 WAOC Mildenhall North Colour Coded Brown 01:21:25 14th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/14 SOS Colour Coded The Broaks Blue 00:47:18 4th 1207 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/14 SUFFOC Ickworth Park Colour Coded Brown 01:15:01 3rd 1186 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/14 London City Race 5 - Men's Vets (M40+) 00:58:39 52nd 1171
15/06/14 SOS Wivenhoe Colour Coded Blue 00:54:36 4th 1156 Navigation Chl *****
18/05/14 SOS Danbury Common Colour Coded Blue 01:29:12 8th 1120 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/04/14 Holt and Lowes Colour Coded Brown 01:02:21 5th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) 01:38:59 100th 1082
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (M50) 03:04:30 90th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 9 (M55L, M60L) 01:25:31 80th 1147
05/04/14 City of Ely Urban Event W Op, M40+ 00:37:53 10th 1181
23/03/14 SMOC Colour Coded and EAL Brown 01:13:34 24th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/03/14 DFOK District event Blue 00:57:59 7th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/14 SOS Hatfield Forest Colour Coded and EAL Brown 01:12:56 3rd 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/14 SUFFOC Tunstall Forest Colour Coded inc. Yvette Baker heat Brown 01:17:02 1st 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup and Trophy Heat Short Brown 01:30:27 21st 1123 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/14 Sandringham Country Park Colour Coded BROWN 01:28:11 10th 1077 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/14 Ace of Herts Regional SE League Short Brown 01:08:53 24th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/14 DFOK Regional SE League Brown 01:23:32 11th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/13 Colour Coded and ESSOL Brown 01:15:11 9th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/13 SMOC Twywell Hills & Dales Middle Distance Race Black 01:01:17 16th 1131 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/13 Colour Coded and EAL Brown 01:06:20 7th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/13 Town and Country Weekend Brown 01:17:22 18th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/13 Cambridge City Race UKOL Badge Course 2 00:45:46 19th 1177
20/10/13 HH Jack of Herts Brown 01:05:53 25th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/13 Norfolk Dumpling & VHI Individual Event SHORT BROWN 01:15:40 20th 1181 Navigation Chl *****
29/09/13 CHIG Regional SE League Short Brown 01:18:51 14th 1160 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/13 London City Race (UKOL17) UKOL 7. Mens Super Veterans (M50, M55) 00:43:22 26th 1206
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C36 01:46:10 76th 1097
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 C36 01:17:50 49th 1188
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) C36 01:17:38 57th 1162
30/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) UKOL C36 (M50) 01:18:03 82nd 1126
29/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 C36 01:14:35 53rd 1176
28/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) UKOL C36 (M50) 01:10:51 63rd 1170
16/06/13 SOS Colour Coded Highwoods incorporating EA School Championships Brown 01:21:44 2nd Navigation Chl *****
09/06/13 SO - level C - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley - (incl event 3 of SO champs) Brown 01:24:20 17th 1114 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) 01:26:43 37th 1115
28/04/13 HAVOC Langdon Hills EA League, SWELL & ESSOL Brown 01:18:19 1st 1143 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Course 14 01:14:26 53rd 1122
17/03/13 Colour-coded event Writtle Forest incorporating EA League and EA Championships Blue 00:51:16 6th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/13 CHIG District event Blue 00:50:34 4th 1126 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 Blue Men 01:04:14 22nd 1143
10/02/13 Thetford Thrash Day 2 Short Brown 01:02:10 6th 1083 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/13 Thetford Thrash Day 1 - Icenian Trophy Brown 01:11:52 8th 1152 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/13 SOS Colour Coded Pods Wood incorporating ESSOL and SWELL Blue 00:50:31 4th 1100 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/13 Mid Norfolk Colour Coded Event Brown 01:17:07 5th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/12 North Norfolk Colour Coded Event Brown 01:10:31 4th 1096 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/12 WAOC Colour Coded Maulden Wood Brown 01:16:44 5th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/12 WAOC Mildenhall North Colour Coded and EA League Brown 01:11:11 14th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/12 Jack of Herts Regional Event Brown 01:35:49 28th 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****