Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/09/20 |
SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
01:03:40 |
7th |
1174 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Blue |
01:13:42 |
23rd |
1174 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/09/20 |
Great Wildgoose Woods test event |
Blue |
00:53:44 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/01/20 |
SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath |
BLUE |
01:04:20 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:54:13 |
29th |
1054 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/11/19 |
Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:54:13 |
|
|
|
27/10/19 |
GO Chobham Challenge |
Blue |
01:15:12 |
33rd |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 5 |
00:46:12 |
17th |
1104 |
|
13/10/19 |
SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Blue |
01:23:12 |
|
|
|
21/09/19 |
City of London Race |
4 |
00:41:14 |
9th |
1120 |
|
25/08/19 |
MV Urban event |
3 - MSV, WV |
00:45:09 |
21st |
1107 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
00:38:40 |
30th |
1081 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C27 |
01:21:11 |
30th |
1096 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C27 |
00:55:19 |
|
|
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 3 |
00:19:15 |
70th |
1091 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C27 |
00:46:28 |
22nd |
1125 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C27 |
01:01:20 |
25th |
1115 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
01:16:37 |
18th |
1128 |
|
13/07/19 |
SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead |
Sprint |
00:23:21 |
23rd |
|
|
06/07/19 |
SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O |
Sprint |
00:28:13 |
14th |
|
|
13/06/19 |
SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley |
Sprint |
00:25:07 |
|
|
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Short Blue |
00:49:18 |
4th |
1100 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel |
Course 1 (M/W16-50) |
00:28:30 |
26th |
1124 |
|
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry |
Green |
00:46:55 |
6th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/19 |
SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Blue |
00:39:49 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
WSX Galoppen |
Blue |
01:09:24 |
14th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/19 |
SAX Regional |
Brown |
01:24:39 |
28th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/04/19 |
SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
01:07:00 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (W50) |
01:11:48 |
18th |
1113 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) |
00:49:12 |
85th |
1096 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:15:46 |
38th |
1094 |
|
30/03/19 |
SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) |
Blue |
01:03:44 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
DFOK Regional event |
Blue |
01:01:40 |
22nd |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 |
SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington |
Blue |
00:59:10 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 Green Women |
00:37:57 |
4th |
1077 |
|
10/03/19 |
Level C and SWELL event |
Blue |
00:58:03 |
4th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/19 |
SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade |
Blue |
00:55:11 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/19 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Short Blue |
00:52:39 |
6th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/19 |
SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:48:35 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/19 |
SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Blue |
00:51:01 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
Puttenham Level B (SE League) |
Short Blue |
00:55:56 |
|
|
|
19/01/19 |
SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:40:26 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Short Blue |
47:42:00 |
4th |
1109 |
Navigation Chl |
02/01/19 |
Nick Bateson Long O |
Green |
01:02:28 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/12/18 |
SN Wellington College |
Short Blue |
00:55:45 |
4th |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/12/18 |
SO Brighton City Race |
Course3 |
00:43:13 |
15th |
1094 |
|
09/12/18 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event |
Short Blue |
00:40:37 |
5th |
1083 |
Navigation Chl |
02/12/18 |
MV South East Families & Veterans |
Green |
00:46:18 |
2nd |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/18 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:30:24 |
35th |
1063 |
|
24/11/18 |
Southern Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) |
01:01:07 |
39th |
1099 |
|