Results

Member Results

Robin Galloway

Show graph
BOF number 261311 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 7604 | Current Ranking 265th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 5 2 01:02:52 29th 1215
07/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 4 2 01:00:21 20th 1236
05/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 3 2 01:22:43 29th 1216
04/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 00:42:47 27th 1241
03/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:05:16 7th 1272
22/06/14 The Moray Mix Weekend Day 2 - CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 Brown 01:41:12 17th 1226 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/06/14 The Moray Mix Weekend Day 1 - incorporating bto SOUL5 Badge 2 (W21E) 00:39:01
25/05/14 Scottish Championships - Relays B 00:38:38 13th
24/05/14 Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Badge Course03 (M45, M50) 01:06:35 14th 1256
18/05/14 TAY SoSOL 7 - Culteucher & Dron Brown 01:15:25 5th 1274 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/14 CLYDE CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 Brown 01:11:42 11th 1254 Navigation Chl *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) 01:24:10 41st 1205
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (M45) 02:42:10 41st
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) 01:18:00 42nd 1221
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 4 (M45) 00:16:08 22nd 1250
06/04/14 STAG & ScotJOS CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 Brown 01:10:24 16th 1230 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/14 ESOC Sprint-O - Prologue Sprint 00:22:43 13th 1217
09/02/14 ESOC Sprint-O - Chase Sprint 00:18:09 10th
26/01/14 EUOC Burns Weekend - SoSOL 4 Brown 01:13:18 15th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/14 EUOC Burns Weekend - City Race - incorporating bto SOUL1 Course C 00:50:51 12th 1243
17/11/13 East of Scotland Championships & SoSOL 2 Brown 01:05:13 5th 1275 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/13 ESOC Edinburgh Weekend - SoSOL 1 Brown 00:56:44 3rd 1305 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/13 ESOC Edinburgh Weekend - Urban Race incorporating SOUL 7 & Scottish Student Championships Badge 2 (W21E) 00:50:47
20/10/13 BASOC Highland WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 Brown 01:21:52 10th 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/13 Norfolk Dumpling & VHI Individual Event SHORT BROWN 00:59:12 10th 1267 Navigation Chl *****
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C37 01:24:45
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 C37 01:12:58 43rd 1233
28/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) UKOL C37 (M45) 01:09:59
23/06/13 KFO SoSOL 6 Brown 01:41:59 19th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/06/13 TAY CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 Brown 01:13:55 5th 1236 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/05/13 Scottish Championships - Individual Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) 01:13:28 9th 1208
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) 01:13:32 12th 1218
28/04/13 ESOC/STAG CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 Brown 01:16:34 9th 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 1-BA 00:38:32 11th
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 13 01:28:19 60th 1129
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) 02:31:08 33rd
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 13 01:02:49 13th 1234
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 4 (M45) 00:14:20 16th 1217
17/03/13 FVO CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 (UKOL4) UKOL Brown (M35, M40) 01:20:21 2nd 1267
16/03/13 Middle Distance Race (UKOL3) UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 00:51:33 48th 1166
03/03/13 INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 Brown 01:16:33 20th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/13 ESOC Sprint-O - Prologue Sprint 00:20:11 20th 1175
03/02/13 ESOC Sprint-O - Chase Sprint 00:22:04
27/01/13 EUOC Burns Weekend - Chasing Sprint - Prologue 2 (WO/MV)) 00:22:18 2nd 1259
27/01/13 EUOC Burns Weekend - Chasing Sprint - Chase 2 (WO/MV) 00:20:08 9th
26/01/13 EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban - Incorporating SOUL1 Course C 00:39:33 9th 1207
25/11/12 ELO SoSOL4 Brown 01:01:25 2nd 1257 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/12 TAY ESOA Championships and SoSOL3 Dalguise Brown 01:25:03 7th 1211 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/10/12 Tinto Twin - Day Event, incorporating Scottish O League 7 Brown 01:12:16 7th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/12 CLYDE Scottish O League 6 Brown 01:38:51 10th 1215 Racing Chl: Silver *****