Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) |
Brown |
01:32:50 |
19th |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) |
Brown |
01:08:56 |
30th |
995 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3, Evening Sprint Race |
Women Open |
00:17:30 |
9th |
1018 |
|
07/05/16 |
SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade |
Blue |
01:02:43 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/16 |
SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) |
Green |
00:44:20 |
21st |
964 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/16 |
SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:54:08 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
8 |
01:58:25 |
86th |
1052 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
8 |
01:46:57 |
86th |
1021 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:24:54 |
85th |
1142 |
|
06/03/16 |
DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat |
Short Brown |
01:22:36 |
22nd |
1097 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/16 |
SO SOG S4, Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, Lindfield |
Blue |
01:03:55 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/02/16 |
SO SOG S2. 100 Acre Wood, west of Crawley Down & Turners Hill |
Blue |
00:59:07 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/16 |
SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington |
Blue |
00:48:48 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/16 |
SO SOG A9. Abbots Wood (north), Polegate (near A22 / A27 north of Eastbourne) |
Blue |
00:57:56 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/01/16 |
SO SOG A8. Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne, south of East Grinstead |
Blue |
00:52:18 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/01/16 |
SO SOG A7. Lancing Ring, Lancing (between Worthing & Shoreham) |
Blue |
01:08:59 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/12/15 |
SO SOG A6. Slindon Woods, Fontwell, Arundel |
Blue |
01:02:46 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/11/15 |
SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) |
Light Green |
00:39:53 |
1st |
1042 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/15 |
SO (Level C) SOG A5. Great Walstead & Henfield Wood, Lindfield. (event 7 of SO championships 2015) |
Orange |
01:17:20 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |
07/11/15 |
SO SOG A4. Selhurst Park, Goodwood, Chichester |
Blue |
01:28:58 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/10/15 |
SO SOG A3. West Friston, between Seaford & Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:58:36 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/15 |
SO SOG A2. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:01:47 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/10/15 |
SO level C, Rewell Wood, Arundel. (event 6 of SO championships 2015) |
Green |
00:53:10 |
9th |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/05/15 |
SO SOG S8 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
01:26:42 |
31st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/02/15 |
Southern Champs Weekend Short Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2(W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, M45, M50) |
00:32:09 |
103rd |
1008 |
|
18/01/15 |
DFOK South East League |
Short Brown |
01:25:39 |
19th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/01/15 |
SO SOG A9 Slindon Woods, Fontwell, Arundel |
Green |
00:54:47 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/12/14 |
South East Families & Veterans Championships |
Blue |
01:22:03 |
48th |
1053 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/12/14 |
SO Brighton City Race (final race of 2014 SEOUL) |
2 |
00:54:32 |
|
|
|
07/12/14 |
SO level C (middle) Broadstone warren, Wych Cross, (incl event 6 of SO champs) |
Brown |
01:50:49 |
26th |
816 |
Navigation Chl |
15/11/14 |
SO [level C] SOG A5 Cowdray Forest, between Balcombe & Crawley |
Blue |
01:35:38 |
46th |
874 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/06/12 |
SE Jubilee Weekend - Day 2 SE Classic Distance Championships - (SO). Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Short Brown |
02:20:44 |
56th |
844 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |