Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
11/03/18 |
CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) |
Short Brown |
01:13:15 |
20th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/18 |
RR Urban Double Sprint incorporating bto SOUL 3 (Melrose) |
MV |
00:16:17 |
4th |
1238 |
|
25/02/18 |
RR Urban Double Sprint - 2nd race (Tweedbank) |
MV |
00:17:13 |
7th |
1193 |
|
04/02/18 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 |
Course 1 |
00:20:32 |
17th |
|
|
04/02/18 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 2 |
Course 1 |
00:25:59 |
16th |
1186 |
|
21/01/18 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40) |
01:22:13 |
57th |
1160 |
|
19/01/18 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Long |
00:33:29 |
50th |
|
|
19/01/18 |
EUOC Big Weekend's Friday Indoor Event |
Long |
00:18:25 |
22nd |
|
|
19/11/17 |
East of Scotland Championships incorporating SoSOL7 |
Brown |
00:53:55 |
13th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/17 |
Tinto Twin Day - bto Urban League - SOUL 11 |
Course 2 |
00:35:57 |
10th |
1221 |
|
04/11/17 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:39:09 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/17 |
INT bto Urban League - SOUL 10 |
2 |
00:52:13 |
22nd |
1144 |
|
24/09/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Brown |
00:34:31 |
|
|
|
23/09/17 |
WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 |
Course 2 |
00:18:48 |
14th |
1222 |
|
23/09/17 |
WOLF Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:46:01 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/08/17 |
STAG bto Urban League - SOUL 7 |
2 |
00:49:04 |
5th |
1205 |
|
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C28 |
00:46:03 |
2nd |
1213 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C28 |
00:45:13 |
1st |
1229 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28(M65) |
00:44:12 |
4th |
1225 |
|
02/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 |
2 |
00:19:41 |
58th |
1149 |
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C28 |
00:46:22 |
2nd |
1219 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C28(M65) |
00:52:23 |
2nd |
1224 |
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C28 |
00:53:48 |
4th |
1204 |
|
14/05/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Brown |
01:23:52 |
8th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/17 |
ECKO bto Urban League - SOUL 4 |
Open 2 |
00:34:52 |
4th |
1267 |
|
29/04/17 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:35:04 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Brown |
01:21:03 |
4th |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/17 |
RR SoSOL |
Blue |
01:22:03 |
4th |
1237 |
Navigation Chl |
19/03/17 |
STAG SoSOL 3 |
Blue |
00:50:45 |
2nd |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Brown |
01:02:36 |
17th |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/17 |
ELO SoSOL |
blue |
01:00:28 |
12th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/17 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 2 |
Course 2 |
00:21:05 |
12th |
1224 |
|
05/02/17 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 |
Course A |
00:17:53 |
18th |
|
|
22/01/17 |
EUOC Big Weekend |
Blue |
01:12:10 |
16th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/17 |
EUOC Big Weekend |
Course 2 |
01:01:44 |
30th |
1228 |
|
20/01/17 |
Fight with the Night 6 Big Weekend |
Long |
00:31:07 |
|
|
|
26/11/16 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:38:19 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/16 |
Tinto Twin Day Event |
Course 2 |
00:33:10 |
6th |
1215 |
|
06/11/16 |
ESOC Penicuik Weekend - SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championships |
Blue |
01:10:08 |
7th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Brown |
01:11:21 |
37th |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/08/16 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:33:08 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
2 |
01:33:57 |
27th |
1210 |
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40) |
00:52:23 |
28th |
1224 |
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M20, M35, M40) |
01:21:22 |
13th |
1255 |
|
28/05/16 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
00:28:56 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/05/16 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Orange |
00:46:13 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/05/16 |
SprintELOpe |
Yellow |
00:13:42 |
6th |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/05/16 |
SprintELOpe |
Urban - Long |
00:33:25 |
10th |
|
|
21/05/16 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL 06 (W20, W18, W35, W40) |
01:01:19 |
9th |
1200 |
|
13/03/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Brown |
01:02:15 |
19th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |