Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
29/10/17 |
GO Ambersham Autumn Dash |
Short Green |
01:25:51 |
|
|
|
22/10/17 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7 |
01:14:51 |
68th |
852 |
|
15/10/17 |
SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Green |
01:30:40 |
|
|
|
07/10/17 |
SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood |
Green |
01:10:05 |
52nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/09/17 |
SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing |
Green |
01:12:56 |
32nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
16/09/17 |
SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer |
Green |
01:16:01 |
46th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/08/17 |
MV Urban event |
Course 5 WUV, WHV, MHV |
01:03:05 |
11th |
|
|
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C7 |
00:53:46 |
47th |
698 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C7 |
00:57:26 |
43rd |
744 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7(M80, W75) |
01:03:23 |
71st |
533 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7(M80, W75) |
01:10:45 |
56th |
710 |
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C7 |
00:50:21 |
66th |
590 |
|
15/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham |
Sprint |
00:41:55 |
|
|
|
08/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley |
Sprint |
00:57:04 |
54th |
|
|
21/06/17 |
BOK Summer Series |
Green |
01:05:27 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/06/17 |
SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row |
SPRINT |
00:55:46 |
52nd |
|
|
20/05/17 |
SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington |
GREEN |
01:44:17 |
34th |
|
Navigation Chl |
14/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs |
Short Green |
01:39:31 |
19th |
627 |
Navigation Chl |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel |
Light Green |
00:57:24 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester |
Course 5 |
01:09:59 |
13th |
560 |
|
30/04/17 |
SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Gr |
01:25:47 |
59th |
506 |
|
29/04/17 |
SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) |
Green |
01:18:16 |
54th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 21(M80, W75) |
01:21:42 |
71st |
758 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 17(M85, M90, W75) |
00:41:43 |
24th |
677 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 14(M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) |
00:34:34 |
90th |
439 |
|
08/04/17 |
SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Orange |
00:40:27 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
VSG |
01:48:49 |
4th |
|
|
03/12/16 |
SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) |
Green |
01:16:21 |
36th |
651 |
Navigation Chl |
27/11/16 |
SAX District Event |
LG |
01:28:10 |
8th |
|
|
13/11/16 |
GO Level C event |
Short Green |
01:33:55 |
12th |
632 |
Navigation Chl |
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
11 |
01:03:44 |
27th |
754 |
|
05/11/16 |
Salisbury City Urban |
Course 5 |
01:26:00 |
25th |
559 |
|
29/10/16 |
SO SOG A4 |
Green |
01:06:19 |
43rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/10/16 |
SO SOG A3 |
Green |
01:30:31 |
49th |
|
Navigation Chl |
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Green Veterans |
01:36:08 |
106th |
651 |
|
25/09/16 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Short Green |
01:43:18 |
16th |
669 |
Navigation Chl |
24/09/16 |
SO SOG A2 |
Green |
01:25:24 |
30th |
|
Navigation Chl |
17/09/16 |
SO SOG A1 - incorporating event 5 (of 7) of SO Championships |
Green |
01:37:53 |
29th |
654 |
Navigation Chl |
04/09/16 |
BOK Blast - UK Urban Orienteering League |
5 - WUV |
00:59:49 |
15th |
683 |
|
21/08/16 |
LOK - SE Sprint Champs |
3a |
00:32:18 |
87th |
591 |
|
21/08/16 |
LOK - SE Sprint Champs |
3m |
00:33:10 |
87th |
512 |
|
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
10 |
00:47:38 |
29th |
803 |
|
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
9 |
01:11:57 |
112th |
572 |
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
9 |
01:01:46 |
80th |
802 |
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W75) |
01:00:09 |
41st |
723 |
|
24/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M80, W70, W75) |
01:16:51 |
89th |
777 |
|
09/07/16 |
SO Park-O 6 - Brighton University, Falmer |
Sprint |
00:52:05 |
44th |
|
|
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M90, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
01:21:19 |
12th |
643 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F7A (M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:31:31 |
47th |
|
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H71 |
00:26:20 |
50th |
619 |
|