Results

Member Results

Alan Velecky

Show graph
BOF number 282481 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 7609 | Current Ranking 280th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/03/14 Welsh Orienteering Championships brown 83:16:00 19th 1235 Navigation Chl *****
23/02/14 MV Regional SE League (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 00:54:42 6th 1290
22/02/14 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Badge 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:01:13 7th 1282
02/02/14 GO Regional SE League Brown 01:19:51 3rd 1294 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/14 Southern Championships Badge (M45L, M50L) 01:16:44
12/01/14 SAX Sunday Series Brown 00:51:22 4th 1309 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/12/13 MV - SE Families & Vets Champs Blue 00:45:41 1st 1336 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/13 SAX Regional SE League Brown 01:04:35 1st 1317 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/12/13 SOG (level C) Autumn 7 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (final event (7) of SO champs 2013) Blue 00:38:49 1st 1298 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/13 GO local event Ambersham Brown 00:54:33 2nd 1332 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/13 SO - level C - Cowdray Forest (Crawley) - event 6 of SO champs Black 00:38:51 2nd 1305 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/13 SN Regional SE League Short Brown 00:56:07 8th 1271 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/11/13 SOG - autumn 5 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill Blue 00:46:07 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/13 SOC November Classic (UKOL19) UKOL Black (Black, M21) 01:15:09 12th 1301
20/10/13 CompassSport Cup Final Brown 01:09:34 12th 1324 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/10/13 SOG - autumn 3 - Friston Forest (west), Eastbourne Blue 00:48:48 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/10/13 SOG - autumn 2 - Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 00:42:08 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/13 Norfolk Dumpling & VHI Individual Event SHORT BROWN 00:52:06 1st 1303 Navigation Chl *****
29/09/13 BKO SCOA League Event (Yateley Heath) Brown 01:06:51 2nd 1295 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/13 Sussex Sprint series - event 10 - (level C) University of Brighton, Falmer (event 4 of SO Champs) Sprint-O 00:19:47 4th 1272
19/05/13 SAX Sunday Series BROWN 00:51:04 2nd 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/13 SOG - spring 10 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill Blue 00:35:28 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/05/13 SE Sprint Championships Heat1_1 00:19:17 20th 1116
12/05/13 SE Sprint Championships Heat2_1 00:14:46 2nd 1250
04/05/13 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) 01:12:36 10th 1223
27/04/13 SOG - spring 8 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross Blue 00:36:31 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/13 SOG - spring 7 - Cissbury Ring, Findon Orange 00:49:35 11th Navigation Chl ***
07/04/13 SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships Black 00:35:52 9th 1243 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays Course 1-BA 00:40:26
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 13 01:01:26 4th 1261
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) 01:58:22 3rd
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 13 00:56:56 3rd 1274
29/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge Course 4 (M45) 00:14:52 22nd 1193
24/03/13 GO Regional SE League Black 01:15:38 8th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/13 SCOA League New Forest Brown 00:58:20 3rd 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/03/13 SOG - spring 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Blue 00:41:03 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/13 MV Regional SE League Short Brown 00:52:38 1st 1276 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/13 SOG - spring 3 - (level C) - Friston Forest (west) incorporating event 2 of SO championship Blue 00:37:59 1st 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/13 SOG - spring 1 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Orange 00:58:15 10th Navigation Chl ***
03/02/13 WIM Regional - Ibsley Common, New Forest Black 01:08:37 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/13 BKO Concorde Chase (Barossa) Black 01:16:00 7th 1254 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/13 DFOK Regional SE Championships/SE League Black 01:23:05 5th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/12 SAX Sunday Series Brown 00:58:40 3rd 1256 Navigation Chl *****
09/12/12 South East Families & Veterans Championships Blue 00:45:44 1st 1264 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/12 Southern Night Champs Short Brown 00:53:26 4th Navigation Chl *****
25/11/12 SN Trophy Regional Event Black 01:22:19 7th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/12 SOG 5 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill Blue 00:37:00 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/12 SO District (level C) event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, Cowdray Forest Brown 01:06:16 4th 1251 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/12 SE Night Championships, Cowdray Forest Chocolate 00:54:04 2nd
03/11/12 SOC Southampton Urban A (Men Open) 00:48:40 22nd 1181