Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/05/15 |
Forest League 9 |
Brown |
01:14:30 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/05/15 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Course 4 |
00:53:55 |
17th |
1176 |
|
24/05/15 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Course 4 |
00:48:24 |
7th |
1228 |
|
23/05/15 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Course 4 |
00:47:42 |
16th |
1197 |
|
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M60) |
01:10:04 |
5th |
1217 |
|
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:15:03 |
24th |
1183 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:05:09 |
10th |
1202 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:20:37 |
41st |
1129 |
|
29/03/15 |
Idless Woods |
Brown |
01:01:20 |
3rd |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/03/15 |
WSX Galoppen and Yvette Baker Qualifier |
Blue |
01:00:57 |
10th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
00:58:21 |
13th |
1184 |
|
08/03/15 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course 4 |
00:58:32 |
6th |
1199 |
|
25/01/15 |
Penhale South - Forest League 5 |
Brown |
01:13:52 |
|
|
|
07/12/14 |
Lanhydrock - Kerno Galoppen |
Blue |
00:40:52 |
4th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/11/14 |
Craddock Moor - Forest League 3 |
Brown |
01:04:08 |
3rd |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/11/14 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35) |
00:58:40 |
36th |
1159 |
|
19/10/14 |
Galoppen Event Devon League No.1 |
Blue |
01:20:42 |
11th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/14 |
Trelissick - Forest League 1 |
Brown |
01:06:53 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays |
4 Blue |
01:12:50 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual |
4 Blue |
00:54:29 |
16th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 - Cookworthy |
Blue |
01:03:02 |
20th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) |
Badge Course 3 |
00:47:46 |
14th |
1161 |
|
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 Tavistock Urban |
Course C |
00:48:01 |
13th |
1175 |
|
24/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy |
Blue |
01:00:50 |
14th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/05/14 |
SARUM Galoppen & SCOA League- now ON!! New CP details - please see Flyer |
Blue |
00:56:19 |
4th |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) |
01:32:56 |
57th |
1098 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M60) |
02:38:32 |
23rd |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) |
01:05:36 |
5th |
1197 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 9 (M60) |
00:20:02 |
76th |
1046 |
|
13/04/14 |
BOK Mike Nelson BOKTrot |
Blue |
00:54:28 |
16th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/13 |
Mike Nelson BOK Trot, SW Galoppen & ASO League |
blue |
01:00:33 |
8th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/13 |
Kerno Galoppen & Forest League 2 |
Blue |
01:02:32 |
|
|
|
27/10/13 |
WIM Gallopen and Dorset Schools Event |
Blue |
00:47:56 |
6th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/13 |
Galoppen |
Blue |
00:47:38 |
4th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/13 |
Forest League 1 |
Brown |
01:31:17 |
3rd |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/04/13 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
01:17:05 |
18th |
1220 |
|
13/04/13 |
St Ives Urban |
Badge 3 (M21L) |
00:37:15 |
5th |
1209 |
|
07/04/13 |
QO Galoppen and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
blue |
01:14:54 |
10th |
1136 |
Navigation Chl |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 1-2C |
00:39:03 |
20th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course 15 |
01:12:38 |
31st |
1212 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 15 (M55L) |
02:18:42 |
26th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 15 |
01:06:04 |
27th |
1210 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 7 (M55, W35) |
00:13:07 |
30th |
1194 |
|
24/03/13 |
Dunmere Woods Forest League 6 |
Blue |
01:04:30 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/13 |
Galoppen and WOA Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:04:09 |
12th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/03/13 |
Polly Joke Forest League 7 |
Brown |
01:09:45 |
9th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/13 |
Cookworthy Galoppen & Forest League 5 |
Blue |
01:02:06 |
5th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
1 - Brown |
01:32:59 |
36th |
1142 |
|
20/01/13 |
Lanhydrock Forest League 4 |
brown |
01:09:36 |
4th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/13 |
SWOA Galoppen and Ranking Event |
Blue |
00:52:02 |
12th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |