Results

Member Results

Paul Beresford

Show graph
BOF number 430011 | Club HALO | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/08/10 White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) Blu 01:11:21 24th 1179
27/08/10 White Rose Sprint sprint 00:14:43 54th
27/08/10 Lakes5 Day 5 Badge 2 (W21E) 01:17:24 37th 1158
26/08/10 Lakes5 Day 4 Badge 2 (W21E) 01:34:54 38th 1158
23/08/10 Lakes5 Day 2 Badge 2 (W21E) 01:42:26 37th 1177
22/08/10 Lakes 5 Day 1 Badge 2 (W21E) 01:45:06 47th 1066
31/05/10 York Park Race A Open Men/M40+ 00:39:42 31st 1178
16/05/10 Regional Event Brown 01:41:10 19th 1112
09/05/10 SAX Regional Event Brown 01:26:43 9th 1128
01/05/10 British Orienteering Championships M40L 01:51:51 34th 1134
11/04/10 Nottingham City Street O Badge Course 1 00:54:24 37th 1097
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 7 (M40L) 01:39:48 31st 1190
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 5 (M40L) 01:43:34 40th 1146
02/04/10 Day 1 (Sprint) Course No 3 (M40, M45) 00:20:33 89th 1136
21/03/10 National Event & Midland Championships & Future Champions Cup Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:43:30 35th 1160
07/03/10 EM League Brown 01:17:43 17th
21/02/10 National Event & Southern Championships Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) 01:14:34 5th 1197
14/02/10 Local & EM League Brown 01:21:11 19th
07/02/10 Robin Hood Trophy Course 2 (M35L, M40L) 01:22:04 9th 1138
31/01/10 Northern Championships Course 04 (M20E M18E M35L M40L) 01:41:34 25th 1179
30/01/10 Middle Distance Event 1 Black 00:53:47 39th 1162
24/01/10 Colour-coded event (rescheduled from 10 Jan) Brown 01:08:14 30th
03/01/10 AIRE Regional Event Blue 01:05:31 45th 1122
20/12/09 EM league Event Brown 00:51:51 15th
13/12/09 National Event , Midlands Championships & Interland Selection Race M35L 01:47:08 6th 1148
06/12/09 Colour Coded Event Brown 01:13:55 23rd
01/11/09 November Classic Regional Event Brown 01:21:39 24th 1196
31/10/09 Oxford City Race Open Men A 00:43:39 33rd 1104
12/09/09 The Second London City Race Mens Open 01:19:03 59th 1145
30/08/09 Day 2 Regional Event Blue 01:09:52 15th 1221
29/08/09 Day 1 Regional Event M35S 65:12:00 39th 1150
08/08/09 Scottish 6-Days - Day 6 M35S 00:55:13 9th 1191
07/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 M35S 00:51:22 10th 1196
06/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 M35S 01:01:16 18th 1134
04/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 M35S 01:03:23 11th 1173
03/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 M35S 00:54:38 10th 1187
02/08/09 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 M35S 00:56:55 8th 1197
20/06/09 Pre-Harvester Middle Distance Event Black 01:03:51 42nd 1178
25/05/09 SINS Day 3 M35L 01:19:02 3rd 1187
24/05/09 SINS Day 2 M35L 01:26:46 8th 1128
23/05/09 SINS Day 1 M35L 01:22:03 22nd 1085
17/05/09 OD Regional Event Brown 01:34:38 7th 1161
10/05/09 British Middle Distance Elite & Age Class Championships M35L 01:12:52 7th 1142
09/05/09 British Elite Sprint Championships MenD 00:20:38 3rd 1230
03/05/09 The Mike Nelson BOKTrot National event inc BEOC (Long) & FCC Final (Long) M35L 01:52:58 26th 1158
02/05/09 Regional Event & FCC Cup Final (Middle) and ASOA Championships Brown 01:42:43 16th 1130
19/04/09 Graythwaite Regional Event inc. Northerm Champs & FCC round M35L 02:09:07 8th 1141
12/04/09 JK Day 3 Middle/Long Course 9 (M35S-W35L) 01:23:24 25th 1117
11/04/09 JK Day 2 Middle /Long Course 9 (M35S-W35L) 01:28:46 20th 1146
10/04/09 JK Day 1 - Sprint M35L 00:23:49 15th 1153