Results

Member Results

Sarah-Jane Barrable

Show graph
BOF number 466551 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 7235 | Current Ranking 633rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/07/12 Welsh 6 day CROESO day 5 Badge 3 (M21L) 01:22:03 81st 1083
26/07/12 Welsh 6 Day CROESO day 4 Badge 3 (M21L) 01:26:44 77th 1119
24/07/12 Welsh 6 day CROESO day 3 Middle Distance race Badge 3 (M21L) 01:03:07 80th 1087
23/07/12 Welsh 6 day CROESO day 2 Badge 3 (M21L)
22/07/12 Welsh 6 day CROESO day 1 Badge 3 (M21L) 01:43:51 91st 1059
24/06/12 SAX Canterbury Urban Race 00:48:47 10th 1190
10/06/12 KFO SoSOL 6 Brown 01:24:20 13th 1147 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/06/12 Scottish Champs Extended Weekend - Middle-Distance Race Brown 01:01:44 94th 1057 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/06/12 Scottish Champs Extended Weekend - Sprint Race incorporating SOUL 3 WomenE 00:25:25 23rd 1162
02/06/12 Scottish Championships - Individual 2 W21E 02:20:56 21st 1078
08/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 3 Badge 2 (W21E) 01:36:10 36th 1131
07/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 2 Badge 2 (W21E) 00:52:15 70th 1113
06/04/12 JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint Badge 2 (W21E) 00:20:57 56th 1142
25/03/12 British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships UKOL Badge Course 2 00:44:19 48th 1123
24/03/12 British Sprint Champs - prologue Course H2A 00:16:27 31st 1181
24/03/12 British Sprint Orienteering Championships Course FB3 00:13:55 30th 1116
26/02/12 SARUM Saunter Regional Event Short Brown 01:04:11 24th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/02/12 British Night Championships Badge Course 3 01:13:27 27th
16/10/11 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Women 01:10:36 32nd 1134
06/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6 Course 46 01:39:50 24th
05/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5 Course 46 01:17:16 19th 1153
04/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 Course 46 01:39:39 24th 1142
02/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 Course 46 01:50:13 24th 1176
01/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 Course 46 00:59:18 32nd 1098
31/07/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1 Course 46 01:29:34 24th 1135
17/07/11 Harvester Relays L2ABB 01:23:50 4th
22/05/11 Holme Fell Badge (W21E) 02:10:17 25th 1145
21/05/11 Bigland Brown Women 01:10:45 43rd 1101
24/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 3 (M21L) 01:32:21 31st 1142
23/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 2 (W21E) 00:46:30 44th 1205
22/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 2 (W21E) 00:17:01 45th 1191
10/04/11 British Middle Distance Championships Badge 2 (W21E) 00:44:08 41st 1168
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats 2C 00:16:35 22nd 1190
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Final FB3 00:15:18 10th 1197
30/01/11 TVOC Colour-Coded Event & SCOA League Brown 01:17:20 26th 1077
29/01/11 BKO Concorde Chase Level B Regional Event Short Green 00:31:52 4th 1142
09/01/11 DFOK Regional Event (SE League) Short Brown 01:17:18 22nd 1103
29/08/10 White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) SBr 01:24:52
28/08/10 White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) SBr 01:31:24 50th 1131
27/08/10 White Rose Sprint sprint 00:13:16 31st
27/08/10 Lakes5 Day 5 Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 00:51:03 20th 1208
26/08/10 Lakes5 Day 4 Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:09:41 25th 1178
16/05/10 WOC Selection Long Distance Race - Closed Event Women 01:47:03 24th 1116
15/05/10 WOC Selection Middle Distance Race Women 00:45:44 29th 1146
14/05/10 WOC Selection Sprint Race Women 00:21:49 21st 1161
09/05/10 SAX Regional Event Short Brown 00:59:27 10th 1190
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 3 (W21E) 01:44:28
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 2 (W18E, W20E, W21E) 00:48:04 69th 1136
02/04/10 Day 1 (Sprint) Course No 2 (W18E, W20E, W21E) 00:19:48 49th 1196
03/01/10 DFOK Regional Event Short Brown 01:14:42 25th 1172